Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 439 points
  2. Ajay - 378 points
  3. Intense - 304 points
  4. shah - 215 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 208 points
  6. SSk - 191 points
  7. suraj.j - 191 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 187 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 157 points
  10. mr.hola - 156 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 134 points
  13. Roman - 120 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 94 points
  18. Suhas - 78 points
  19. Rowdy - 75 points
  20. Maniac01 - 73 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 57 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
114 views
Omes the first even batsman  to do so, next best is Brendon McCullum with 7,500+ runs..!! Your views..??
in Sports Related by Mega Star (212k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

What a huge achievement by Gayle.Its truely Gayle Storm.Congrats.Others struggle to score this much in ODI and Tests.But he did it in T-20.Just WOW!!!!!!!

by Star (148k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Great player, beast when it comes to these t20 leagues. Off colour when he plays t20 world cups for his team. Nevertheless credit to him

by Director (136k points)
0

He has 2 centuries in t20 WC

BTW in overall t20s he now has 20 centuries, league or not, that's no joke..!!

0

Haan sir, maine kab kaha???? I admit he is a beast and when he hits it...........no one hits it like him.

Pity he wont appear in the Big Bash this year.