Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,966 questions

251,380 answers

307,670 comments

396 users

In other news, Chris Gayle scored 10,000 runs in T20 cricket. Views..?? #Gayle10000

+4 votes
116 views
Omes the first even batsman  to do so, next best is Brendon McCullum with 7,500+ runs..!! Your views..??
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Sports Related by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (207,916 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

What a huge achievement by Gayle.Its truely Gayle Storm.Congrats.Others struggle to score this much in ODI and Tests.But he did it in T-20.Just WOW!!!!!!!

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Sanal Star (143,579 points)
selected Apr 27, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD
+1 vote

Great player, beast when it comes to these t20 leagues. Off colour when he plays t20 world cups for his team. Nevertheless credit to him

answered Dec 14, 2017 by Intense Director (127,809 points)

He has 2 centuries in t20 WC

BTW in overall t20s he now has 20 centuries, league or not, that's no joke..!!

Haan sir, maine kab kaha???? I admit he is a beast and when he hits it...........no one hits it like him.

Pity he wont appear in the Big Bash this year.