• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
15 Online
1 Member And 14 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
239 views
According to list published by India Today of Top 50 Power full people of India there are only 5 movie stars in this List as Amitabh sir #15, Salman khan #29, Srk #40, Akshay #44 and amir khan #47 So Amonge khans SALMAN KHAN Tops the list while amir is on bottom line now share your views
Source Link: india today
asked in Box Office Related by Casting Director (16.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman is the most powerful person in the industry. Ye baat sabko pata hai pata nahi kaise ye rankings banate hai

answered by Location Manager (5k points)
selected by
+1 vote

In Indian express, Srk was at 83 and salman was at 92...... Amitabh was at 96 or 97 I think....

answered by Assistant Director (43k points)

Plz share the link...

Kangna Ranaut, Karun johar etc are much ahead of Bhai...... LMAO!!!

Don't know what was the criteria to put Kangana, Johar ahead of Salman....

0 votes

its surprising list to say the least... there is no way salman khan is less powerful in stature than amitab bachan...........and how the heck did aamir khan make the list......... its demeaning to salman khan's name that aamir khan is also being talked about in the same list as salman khan........ !! a cat and a tiger .... are not similar in terms of power ... not sane to list them together

answered by Director (136k points)
0 votes

SRK at 40 lol.What a joke!!!!!!!

answered by Director (137k points)

No related questions found

...