Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,233 questions

240,585 answers

291,386 comments

390 users

Top 50 Power full people of India by IndiaToday !

+2 votes
241 views
According to list published by India Today of Top 50 Power full people of India there are only 5 movie stars in this List as Amitabh sir #15, Salman khan #29, Srk #40, Akshay #44 and amir khan #47 So Amonge khans SALMAN KHAN Tops the list while amir is on bottom line now share your views
Source Link: india today
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Box Office Related by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,293 points)
75% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman is the most powerful person in the industry. Ye baat sabko pata hai pata nahi kaise ye rankings banate hai

answered Apr 19, 2017 by IamRaj Location Manager (5,029 points)
selected Apr 19, 2017 by being_tanveer
+1 vote

In Indian express, Srk was at 83 and salman was at 92...... Amitabh was at 96 or 97 I think....

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)

Plz share the link...

Kangna Ranaut, Karun johar etc are much ahead of Bhai...... LMAO!!!

Don't know what was the criteria to put Kangana, Johar ahead of Salman....

0 votes

its surprising list to say the least... there is no way salman khan is less powerful in stature than amitab bachan...........and how the heck did aamir khan make the list......... its demeaning to salman khan's name that aamir khan is also being talked about in the same list as salman khan........ !! a cat and a tiger .... are not similar in terms of power ... not sane to list them together

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (144,853 points)
0 votes

SRK at 40 lol.What a joke!!!!!!!

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Sanal Director (139,844 points)