Logging in Errors

If TZH turns out to be like ETT in terms of story/plot then Whats your BO predictions????

+3 votes
151 views
For healthy BO discussion only....
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Box Office Related by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
97% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

250cr....nothing more. Ett had a fab first half but then that crap love angle.....spoiled things.

If tzh has better stunts, bigger missions and more focus on salman and his macho image then 300cr is done.

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,636 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by God Father
+2 votes

Then On Solo Release Maximum 240-250 CR ....... Verdict- Super Hit

answered Apr 18, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,544 points)

Disagree..... 240cr ke aas-pass toh 1st week pe collect kar lega (story wagerah jaisa bhi ho)...

+2 votes

.........sir if TZH is like ETT ......... its an all time blockbuster.

the only thing needed for a christmas movie of salman khan to become all time blockbuster is ....an above average content ...... christmas is such a hugely beneficial time for a release where movies like dhoom 3, PK , Dangal , Bajirao mastani are becoming huge grossers even without star power........ and strictly average content.

just imagine..... star power + above average content + christmas release..... its a game over for records.

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,553 points)
+2 votes

In worst case it will cross 200cr ..
but if it is like ETT then it will cross Dhoom-3 & will be a blockbuster ...

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (80,625 points)
+1 vote

No matter how bad the story/plot is.... Opening weekend and 1st week collections will set all time record (solo release). So, even with ETT kind of story/plot it will collect 300cr for sure (due to record breaking 1st week collections).

answered Apr 18, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,671 points)
+1 vote

Minimum 300 crores, no matter what?

answered Apr 18, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,760 points)
+1 vote

I m sure Tiger won't be that as bad as Ett was it will be far better than the prequal in every department be it Music,story,direction,action,style,locations so record breaking opening and week will assure it to go past 300cr even in bad case scenario Insha Allah so dear god father just think about Srk kya hoga uska don't worry about Salman and his movies at ALL #Meharbani

answered Apr 18, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)