• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
2 Member And 18 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
151 views
For healthy BO discussion only....
asked in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (20.6k points)
94% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

250cr....nothing more. Ett had a fab first half but then that crap love angle.....spoiled things.

If tzh has better stunts, bigger missions and more focus on salman and his macho image then 300cr is done.

answered by Cinematographer (95.6k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Then On Solo Release Maximum 240-250 CR ....... Verdict- Super Hit

answered by Cinematographer (99.3k points)

Disagree..... 240cr ke aas-pass toh 1st week pe collect kar lega (story wagerah jaisa bhi ho)...

+2 votes

.........sir if TZH is like ETT ......... its an all time blockbuster.

the only thing needed for a christmas movie of salman khan to become all time blockbuster is ....an above average content ...... christmas is such a hugely beneficial time for a release where movies like dhoom 3, PK , Dangal , Bajirao mastani are becoming huge grossers even without star power........ and strictly average content.

just imagine..... star power + above average content + christmas release..... its a game over for records.

answered by Director (140k points)
+2 votes

In worst case it will cross 200cr ..
but if it is like ETT then it will cross Dhoom-3 & will be a blockbuster ...

answered by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
+1 vote

No matter how bad the story/plot is.... Opening weekend and 1st week collections will set all time record (solo release). So, even with ETT kind of story/plot it will collect 300cr for sure (due to record breaking 1st week collections).

answered by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
+1 vote

Minimum 300 crores, no matter what?

answered by Unit Manager (35.1k points)
+1 vote

I m sure Tiger won't be that as bad as Ett was it will be far better than the prequal in every department be it Music,story,direction,action,style,locations so record breaking opening and week will assure it to go past 300cr even in bad case scenario Insha Allah so dear god father just think about Srk kya hoga uska don't worry about Salman and his movies at ALL #Meharbani

answered by Casting Director (19.5k points)

No related questions found

...