• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
6 Online
0 Member And 6 Guest
+2 votes
211 views
For Sultan you can give credit to Salman but for BB credit should be shared between Kabir & Salman.

A Big Director Actor Combination credit will never be superstar alone
asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes

Srk ke peeche Kyo pade ho ?? Kam nahi hain kya ?

Please chode do usko..

In this way Srks all blockbusters are directed by big directors only....

answered by Assistant Director (43k points)

EFlop Because it was sold big but business was good.

Kjo Bombay Talkies waS flop

Hahaha... Similarly Vivah was blockbuster bcz it was sold in less amount.

Kjo also delivered multiple successful movies without srk.... What about that?

According to srkians... the only thing kjo has done successfully without srk (possibly) is that he had two kids....

Baki sab srk ki meherbani hai

Lol............

+3 votes

Ha toh hirani ko hi credit milta hai jo usne 2 atbbs di hain... usme actor koi bhi daal do.. movie ne atbb hi hona tha

answered by Production Accountant (20.8k points)
+3 votes

What about FAN failure whom we have to blame Srk or Gauvrav

answered by Location Scout (3.5k points)
+3 votes

Absolutely... Most of the time actor-director combo deliverers the blockbusters....barring a few Salman Khan blockbusters of this decade... Eg- Sultan, Dabang, ETT, Dabang 2, Kick, Bodyguard, Ready etc... And yes some credits must be given to Kabir for Bajrangi Bhaijaan.

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Actor matters more than director. Take out aamir from a dangal or a pk and see the result. Take out srk from ddlj or kkhh and see the difference. Take out salman from BB and see the difference. Its a mutual relationship. A good director needs a superstar and a superstar needs a good director to bring the best out of him.

answered by Cinematographer (90.7k points)
+2 votes

Haha haha hahaha now every one knows srk is flop while Salman/amir are blockbuster and this nautanki bazigar says credit should be given to directors I admit credit should be given but this method should be applied from 90s ddlj,darr,dtph,perdes,mohabatein,kkkg,devdas,veerzara,rnbj,on oso,mnik,don2,CX,hny etc full credit to Directors and females leads so srk has done nothing in the success of these movies Coz all was coz of Directors

answered by Casting Director (16.8k points)
+2 votes

salman khan movies all credict is for salman khan.......... when his screen presence connects with audience.... its a blockbuster..... warna baqi for all...directors are most important..... a nitesh tiwari can give a 380cr with hrithik roshan ...........as vidhu vinod states.

answered by Director (136k points)

HR pehle 380 cr,280 cr chodo,180 cr to kare phir karne aana usko aamir se compare karne.idiot kahi ka,

aray bhai ye main nahe PK 3idiots Munna bhai Lage raho munna bhai ka producer keh raha hai........ as you can see......he's a newbie in the industry .... the guy is amateur about knowing all this commercial blockbuster stuff.

Saurabh he deliberately takes hr's name to instigate a fight, he cant argue on logic , he can only troll, he is not getting anyone to troll these days isi frustration hai.

No related questions found

...