Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,605 questions

245,676 answers

299,003 comments

396 users

Is there any one who thinks Tubelight and TIGER ZINDA HAIN will not cross 300 crores?

+3 votes
268 views
I have no doubt. That will make 4 ×300 crore movies for Salman Khan.
asked Apr 17, 2017 in Box Office Related by shah Assistant Director (58,760 points)
99% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I think both will cross 300 crores. Tubelight due to movie being good and TZH due to movie being a sequel and being a big action movie.

answered Apr 17, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,859 points)
selected Apr 17, 2017 by shah
+4 votes

Salman will have 5 300cr grossers before whole bollywood combined gives another 300cr. Megastar Salman khan is bigger than bollywood

answered Apr 17, 2017 by IamRaj Location Manager (5,029 points)
+3 votes

There are many to count like god father ,rajat,kashyap,bazigar,deepak Greek god etc who are actually haters but that dznt make any difference I'm fully confident Tubelight will do 350+ and Tiger 330+ Insha Allah

answered Apr 17, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,508 points)
+3 votes

300 is not a simple thing bro... it took xmas, free run and content for aamir to making it to that number...
...

Bajrangi bad exceptional content with salman being there.

Salman with all his might could just enter into it with sultan

If salman repeats it again with tzh and tubelight... it would be like making a triple centure four times

answered Apr 17, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
+3 votes

both tubelight and tiger zinda hai will cross 300cr in first ten days.....

first 10 days of tubelight = 316cr
first 11 days of TZH = 340cr

answered Apr 18, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,553 points)
+2 votes

Tubelight for sure. TZH will get a solo release for sure but might not have long legs like a sultan. Still it might end up doing an exact 300cr.

answered Apr 17, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,636 points)
+2 votes

To be Honest,
Both should cross 300 cr if they get solo release,
Tubelight (solo) will cross BB according to me but will fall short of PK while TZH with good WoM & solo release should be challenging PK.

answered Apr 18, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,588 points)
+1 vote

I don't think either of them will make it. 300cr is a massive number. Sultan and BB got there because of exceptional WOM combined with huge stardom. It is foolish to expect all Salman movies to carry that kind of WOM. However, if any movie can do it this year, it will be one of those two.

answered Apr 17, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (38,799 points)