• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
9 Online
1 Member And 8 Guest
Members present at the site
–3 votes
223 views
BS,Spyder,Champ & Transformers.

Screen size will be badly affected. Collections in Punjab, Bengal , Multiplexes and South states will be affected.

Unlucky Salman Khan....

Still all Hope for the Best........
asked in Box Office Related by Production Designer (14.1k points)
96% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

First of all Transformers will not release on Eid... Cz it won’t get screens in North and Central India due to Tubelight and in South due to Spyder. 2ndly, Sunny Deol's BS can't afford to clash with Tubelight... It's just a publicity stunt.

In West bengal, big hindi movies do much more business than bengali movies. It's not like South India that people are crazy about regional films. So, Tubelight will be hardly affected.

Yes Spyder will affect Tubelight's business to some extent. But we shouldn't forget that Bajrangi Bhaijaan did excellent business in South in spite of Baahubali wave. So, definitely Tubelight will do blockbustrous business if content finds acceptence.

answered by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Bhai unlucky??? Transformers wont come on eid and aise to south men bahubali thi in 2015....... unless kabir has made a main aur mrs khanna.......tubelight will cross dhoom3.

answered by Editor (82.6k points)
0 votes

BS won't clash spyder is not that real competition actually biz will be effected just little bit and there is still no news about transformer to release on eid coz they will move away at the end so you don't worry just take care of Raula coz it will be a semi hit yet another don't think about tubelight and Tiger you will get sick which is injurious to health

answered by Production Designer (15k points)

lets see... chances of clash with BS are bright. Also Transformers might clash.

Let's c

Spyder is the real competition dude.. Its an AR Murugadoss movie starring Maesh Babu, after Pokkiri most probably which was an industry hit.

0 votes

Will you say Tubelight clashed and does such business after release also. I don't think clashing with such movies will affect Tubelight except for Spyder in a meagre way

answered by Production Accountant (22.4k points)

No related questions found

...