Logging in Errors

Everyone is saying that no one will clash will Sallu& 4 movies are clashing with him.Will anyone back off?Again Unlucky SK...

–3 votes
224 views
BS,Spyder,Champ & Transformers.

Screen size will be badly affected. Collections in Punjab, Bengal , Multiplexes and South states will be affected.

Unlucky Salman Khan....

Still all Hope for the Best........
asked Apr 17, 2017 in Box Office Related by God Father Production Accountant (21,613 points)
97% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

First of all Transformers will not release on Eid... Cz it won’t get screens in North and Central India due to Tubelight and in South due to Spyder. 2ndly, Sunny Deol's BS can't afford to clash with Tubelight... It's just a publicity stunt.

In West bengal, big hindi movies do much more business than bengali movies. It's not like South India that people are crazy about regional films. So, Tubelight will be hardly affected.

Yes Spyder will affect Tubelight's business to some extent. But we shouldn't forget that Bajrangi Bhaijaan did excellent business in South in spite of Baahubali wave. So, definitely Tubelight will do blockbustrous business if content finds acceptence.

answered Apr 17, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (36,741 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by God Father
+1 vote

Bhai unlucky??? Transformers wont come on eid and aise to south men bahubali thi in 2015....... unless kabir has made a main aur mrs khanna.......tubelight will cross dhoom3.

answered Apr 17, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,404 points)
0 votes

BS won't clash spyder is not that real competition actually biz will be effected just little bit and there is still no news about transformer to release on eid coz they will move away at the end so you don't worry just take care of Raula coz it will be a semi hit yet another don't think about tubelight and Tiger you will get sick which is injurious to health

answered Apr 17, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,902 points)

lets see... chances of clash with BS are bright. Also Transformers might clash.

Let's c

Spyder is the real competition dude.. Its an AR Murugadoss movie starring Maesh Babu, after Pokkiri most probably which was an industry hit.

0 votes

Will you say Tubelight clashed and does such business after release also. I don't think clashing with such movies will affect Tubelight except for Spyder in a meagre way

answered Apr 17, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,188 points)
...