• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
11 Online
2 Member And 9 Guest
Members present at the site
+1 vote
262 views
asked in General by Art Director (2.9k points)
6% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+2 votes

Yes off course The show was a big hit

answered by Location Manager (7.3k points)
+2 votes

Nope........ it was not a success.....It was a faadu & blockbuster show.

answered by Production Designer (12.8k points)
+2 votes

answered by Star (158k points)

Haha haha charlie bhai Saab ye wohi bnda hai na Jo bolts tha srk bhai bhid jao Ali can't make good movie Raees is way better than sultan blah blah blah after sultan he said Salman is real no.1 star and Tubelight will do 350cr every one knows he dznt like Salman at all that's y he can't praise Salman he is a blind fan of Srk so only 2Rs people believe him not sensible one

So, krk is the main source of informations of our favourite legendary trade analyst..... Hahaha.

+1 vote

It was as successful as the film Dabangg itself. Huge blockbuster

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)
0 votes

............around 12000 people came for the show .............. in the capacity of 10000 so like..... its a flop i guess. but then again.......you are gonna have to be a dummy to call it a flop.

answered by Director (120k points)
edited by

what happens if an international news report said so????

Shouldn't ticket booking say same. Malaysia tour seats are more than half available and that was scheduled on 14th April and now postponed. Auckland too is same story.

give me the link to that ticket booking site...... i will help you with the CONTACT US page...to ask them... if things didn't turn out to be of your satisfaction.

Open Da bang tour site otherwise simply google it.

–1 vote

No. Organizers Have Lost A Lot Of Money. In Fact One Of The Shows Has Been Postponed To July After Lukewarm Response. It Could Have Been Successful Had It Been Held In Local Cities Like Kanpur Or Jodhpur.

answered by Casting Director (19.6k points) 1 flag

No related questions found

...