Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,492 questions

236,713 answers

286,082 comments

384 users

Raabta Official Trailer.Damn Intresting.Check this out.Sureshot Winner

+4 votes
299 views
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=YXjYfpqg8Z0


It may give you dejavu of magadheera but still overall look and feel is very refreshing and intresting.
Kriti is looking damn hot and Sushant is also giving Great vibes..
asked Apr 16 in General by moviezfun Producer (107,910 points)
92% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+4 votes

Well Expected it to be a rom com but its looking like reincarnation story..It's sureshot flop according to me.

answered Apr 17 by karan khan Director (131,984 points)

I also agree it won't work with Director like Dinesh Vijan and such Risky​ project...Also Release Date is bad as it's releasing two weeks before Tubelight

+1 vote

kriti looks hot <3

answered Apr 16 by God Father Production Accountant (20,883 points)
edited Apr 17 by God Father
+1 vote

Interesting...... But found it pretty much similar to Magadheera.... Kahi unofficial remake toh nahin with little bit change???

answered Apr 16 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,280 points)
+1 vote

I have faith in this man. Sushant Singh Rajpoot.. interesting trailer...much better than so called Half Girlfriend

answered Apr 16 by Criminal Director (134,112 points)
+1 vote

LOL. Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani, Dono Mar Gaye Khatam Kahaani..

Reminded me of Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns.. Jio Irfan Khan.

Loved everything about trailer. Background music. <3

answered Apr 16 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (50,527 points)
+1 vote

Looks good. Much better than half girlfriend, could be the suprise package for June.

answered Apr 16 by Intense Cinematographer (97,960 points)
+1 vote

Very good indeed reincarnation portion is outclass it will be sure shot HIT

answered Apr 16 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,568 points)
+1 vote

From the trailer its looking like Magadherra unofficial remake
Lets see hopefully its not
Btw kriti looks hot <3

answered Apr 16 by SSk Casting Director (19,123 points)
+1 vote

Just wow. loved it. Something different.
Just hope the film become big Success.

answered Apr 16 by Maruf Sarker Producer (108,059 points)
+1 vote

Interesting trailer but won't work due to director and Risky Concept

answered Apr 17 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)
+1 vote

Was expecting same love stories like other rom coms till the half time.Then it got better and better.Somewhat similar to Magdheera.Kriti looks fabulous and sexy and her chemistry with Sushant is great.Lookong forward.

answered Apr 17 by Sanal Director (138,688 points)
+1 vote

Wow, MS Dhoni vs Ashish Nehra , this should be exciting, bring it on

answered Apr 17 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,859 points)