• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
2 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
291 views
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=YXjYfpqg8Z0


It may give you dejavu of magadheera but still overall look and feel is very refreshing and intresting.
Kriti is looking damn hot and Sushant is also giving Great vibes..
asked in General by Producer (108k points)
92% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+4 votes

Well Expected it to be a rom com but its looking like reincarnation story..It's sureshot flop according to me.

answered by Director (132k points)

I also agree it won't work with Director like Dinesh Vijan and such Risky​ project...Also Release Date is bad as it's releasing two weeks before Tubelight

+1 vote

kriti looks hot <3

answered by Production Accountant (20.5k points)
edited by
+1 vote

Interesting...... But found it pretty much similar to Magadheera.... Kahi unofficial remake toh nahin with little bit change???

answered by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
+1 vote

I have faith in this man. Sushant Singh Rajpoot.. interesting trailer...much better than so called Half Girlfriend

answered by Director (133k points)
+1 vote

LOL. Ek Tha Raja Ek Thi Rani, Dono Mar Gaye Khatam Kahaani..

Reminded me of Saheb, Biwi Aur Gangster Returns.. Jio Irfan Khan.

Loved everything about trailer. Background music. <3

answered by Assistant Director (49.9k points)
+1 vote

Looks good. Much better than half girlfriend, could be the suprise package for June.

answered by Cinematographer (92.5k points)
+1 vote

Very good indeed reincarnation portion is outclass it will be sure shot HIT

answered by Casting Director (17.4k points)
+1 vote

From the trailer its looking like Magadherra unofficial remake
Lets see hopefully its not
Btw kriti looks hot <3

answered by Casting Director (17.4k points)
+1 vote

Just wow. loved it. Something different.
Just hope the film become big Success.

answered by Producer (108k points)
+1 vote

Interesting trailer but won't work due to director and Risky Concept

answered by Cinematographer (99k points)
+1 vote

Was expecting same love stories like other rom coms till the half time.Then it got better and better.Somewhat similar to Magdheera.Kriti looks fabulous and sexy and her chemistry with Sushant is great.Lookong forward.

answered by Director (138k points)
+1 vote

Wow, MS Dhoni vs Ashish Nehra , this should be exciting, bring it on

answered by Super-star (193k points)

No related questions found

...