Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,146 questions

243,857 answers


396 users

Deepika Padukone also has weibo account with huge following of 5724.LOL created during XXX.Also how much biz. fan did in china.

+2 votes

Also fan got released in  mainland china and did a whooping business of 0.21M US$(not in taiwan but in mainland china).taiwan mein hi dangal min 3M US$ karegi.
asked Apr 16, 2017 in General by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
84% Accept Rate

Haa to him to sirf apne Star KO defend kar rahe they...
But seriously kya din AA gaye hai fattu srkians apni identity chhupa kar attack kar rahe hai...

Tu toh old user hai janta hai usko.... Firbhi trap ho gaya?

Aamir is god of bollywood end of discussion

Yes Aamir is god (devta) of Bollywood and Salman is the God (Bhagwan) of Bollywood.... Case closed!

5 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Movie collection in China
PK (2014) did $19.38 million
FAN (2016) did...........................................................
$0.21 million

answered Apr 17, 2017 by nolaniitjee Assistant Director (41,352 points)
selected Apr 25, 2017 by Saurabh
+2 votes

The number difference between fan following of both is also the same like Aamir highest grosser Vs Srk highest Grosser in China....

answered Apr 16, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (130,926 points)

Deepak difference is even bigger.Aamir currently has 2.1 Lacs followers within 32 hours.

+2 votes

Why bring the harmless swan-like , cleavage bearing creature in this battle . Leave Deepika alone .

answered Apr 16, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (119,893 points)

cleavage ka naam mat lo bhai disha ki yaad aa jaati hai

+2 votes

No Wonder HNY Was A Huge Flop There.

answered Apr 16, 2017 by Rajat Production Accountant (26,587 points)

Rajat huge flop,it was an all time disaster there.

+1 vote

Xxx ne china me Pk se 6 guna zyada kama liya. Aur ab bhi followers count kar rahe ho tum log.

answered Apr 16, 2017 by Rhaegar Set Decorator (1,634 points)

Teri akal to lag raha hai ghutne se bhi neeche hai.XXX deepika film hai.

Hahaha poor srkians desperately want Srk to do a 5 minute cameo roles in a Hollywood films so that they all can bark for Srk achievement to give 1st 1000 CR films.

@Rheager Yeh le XXX bhi cross kar di teri Deepika ki.Ab bol.