Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,492 questions

236,713 answers

286,082 comments

384 users

Two weeks for tubelight teaser. The most awaited movie of the year

+6 votes
202 views
from the makers of bajrangi bhaijaan

magnitude will be felt
asked Apr 15 in General by Grand Nova Star (141,013 points)
67% Accept Rate

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Tell me why? Its so far away.

answered Apr 15 by shah Unit Manager (38,983 points)
selected Jun 1 by Grand Nova
+2 votes

The wait is killing me..... Kaash ye 2 weeks 2 hours me convert ho jatein!

answered Apr 15 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (32,280 points)
edited Apr 15 by TIGER- the real king
+1 vote

oh god....2 weeks....

intzar nhi hota ab.....coming soon

answered Apr 15 by power Assistant Director (40,535 points)
+1 vote

Dear kashap with due respect Same bb crossed footfalls of Pk even with 20cr less biz same sultan crossed footfalls of 3i and dhoom3 same dabangg crossed footfalls of ghajini and Insha Allah same tubelight will do the same with dangal what more you want don't underestimate achievements of others Better u accept this bitter truth else die but you cant change the facts dabangg >ghajini, sultan>3i,dhoom3, bb>pk in footfalls Insha Allah Tubelight will repeat the winning streak over dangal with respect to footfalls abb umeed hai sukoon mil gya hoga izzat hazamm nai hoti na tum se

answered Apr 16 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,568 points)

ghajini(2008) was crossed by salman's dabangg in 2010 by that time Aamir had 3 idiots
3 idiots(2009) was crossed by kick(2014) by that time Aamir had Dhoom 3
Bajaranji(2015) crossed Dhoom 3 (2013) by that time Aamir had Pk

Now lets' see if Salman can cross Pk or not with tubelight.

Whenever Salman crosses Aamir's record, Aamir would have set new records.

+1 vote

Now it is most disaster film of all time...
Distributors (Worldwide) suffered a loss of over 100 cr , which is also unheard before...

answered Jul 9 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)

ye salman khan hai.... 15cr ki below average nahe daita ghareeb logo.....!!

15 cr is too much sometime even 1 cr is out of reach for Salman..
http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=253

0 votes

Same Bajarangi which failed to cross Pk and u are talking like it's the biggest hit lol!......
Bajarangi also proved to be a fluke since his next 2 films couldn't cross it...

answered Apr 16 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,934 points)

Bachcha Bachcha knows Aamir did sidekick to Sharman and Madhawan in 3 idiots... He was just a 2rs villain in Dhoom3 (Abhishek & Uday were the Heroes), So on to Sushant Singh Rajput in PK. He plays just pakao buddha character in dangal, ZERO contribution to its success. While, HAHK was all about Salman Khan... #Mind it.

And listen carefully, bakwas karna sirf tumhe hi nhi hume bhi aata hai.... So, be careful.

Bacha bacha knows that Salman was the sidekick in films like partner, baghban, no entry and recent bajarangi. Sushant role was 10 min

Still, Salman's solo BLOCKBUSTER count>>>>>> Aamir's solo hit count.... Hahaha

Uday's Sidekick ATGs : 2
Salman's Sidekick ATGs : 1
LOL.
Meanwhile Aamir's Solo ATGs : 5