Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 388 points
  2. Ajay - 361 points
  3. Intense - 280 points
  4. shah - 201 points
  5. suraj.j - 179 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 178 points
  7. SSk - 161 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 148 points
  9. mr.hola - 141 points
  10. nitesh singh - 140 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 125 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 118 points
  13. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  14. kashyap123 - 104 points
  15. Roman - 99 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 92 points
  17. Seinfeld - 76 points
  18. Rowdy - 72 points
  19. Suhas - 68 points
  20. playboy - 67 points
  21. Maniac01 - 64 points
  22. Santosh - 61 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 47 points
  24. Sss d - 45 points
  25. GOD - 45 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+1 vote
162 views
1. Andaz(1949) - 1 hgoat.
2. Aan(1952)  -1. 5 crore
3. Naya Daur(1957) -2. 25 crore, highest grosser of all time but Mother India broke the record the same year
4. Mughale Azam -5. 5 crore(1960)
  Raj Kapoor :
  Andaz
  Barsaat
  Awara
  Shree 420
Source Link: Boi. Com (2006)
in Archived by Executive Producer (62.8k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

dilip kumar had to only work on his acting.... and ok he dilivered many all time grossers.......... but raj kapoor had much much much bigger impact.........apart from giving all time grossers/ all time blockbusters.as an actor.......... he is the biggest director of all time........so much for this one guy. 6-7 all time blockbusters , two three blockbusters ...a super hit.... a flop.
raj kapoor is untouchable

by Star (153k points)
selected by
0 votes

Nice info

Make a list for all atg and atbb in the history of bollywood right from start till date(mention name of movie and actor as well) as not much is known about old data

by Unit Manager (36.4k points)
0

link not working

0

In my qs

0

in your comment bro

0

Question

0 votes

Its quite suprising that dev anand did not have an atg to his name. Anyways what an outstanding record by both legends, raj kapoor even today is one of the greatest directors of all times for me along with the likes of bimal roy and guru dutt.

by Director (136k points)