• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
13 Online
0 Member And 13 Guest
+9 votes
288 views
All r chinese people,no indian diaspora.

But alas he is still not a star in china.

Also i m attaching pics of his fans in taiwan.All r again hardcore local chinese,not indian diaspora.

https://twitter.com/crazzzy_mind/status/852593524902121472

https://twitter.com/Vishal_Dangal/status/852413923970215936

https://twitter.com/Vishal_Dangal/status/852411864726286345

https://twitter.com/Vishal_Dangal/status/852413158924931072
Source Link: https://twitter.com/prashid28/with_replies
asked in General by Location Scout (4.4k points)
92% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Salman Fans Were Expecting Bajrangi Bhaijan & Now Tubelight To Release There But They Don't Know He Is An Unknown Star In These Markets. He Should First Focus On Main Markets Then Think About China & All. LOL.

answered by Casting Director (19.8k points)
selected by

Bajrangi bhaijaan wld have been an all time disaster in china like HNY.No body cares for these local stars in china.

Yeah. PK's First Show Collection > HNY's Lifetime. These Local Stars Are Unknown In Eastern Countries. Salman Is Even Unknown In European Countries As Well. And Its Funny How The Stupid Fans Of These Local Stars Write Off Aamir So Easily Just For Their Self-Pleasure. But Deep Down Inside, They Know Their Local Star Isn't Any Competition To Aamir.

Salman is very popular in eastern countries thanks to his criminal activities.

+5 votes

Again I'm saying this- Aamir in China is more popular than their own Chinese Actors

answered by Executive Producer (66.7k points)
+4 votes

Haters will die with shame or pain after seeing this

answered by Location Manager (6.6k points)

Rancho,i heard Aamir was even trending in china on social media. SRK trade analysts wld ignore such news.

2 rs srk fans must accept that Aamir is ahead of srk now in all aspects or burn in fire of truth and heat of jelousy who cares

+4 votes

Pic 4m China Airpot. Where die hard fans Recognised him..

answered by Production Accountant (28.3k points)

Kuch log yeh bhi bol sakte hai chinese fans aamir ke liye nahi nitesh tiwari ke liye aaye hai.

hahah saurabh yes that is expected from haters

haters bas aamir aamir hi karte rehte hain saara din.............are in khans ke chakkar se niklo aur kuch kaam karo.

baazigar you better practice what you preach

–5 votes

aray pagle aamir khan has no fans ..... these are paid people for this thing......they were hired.

ab china quality k hain to ziada quantity main mil jatay hain sastay main.... agar rajpal yadav k pass bhe 30,40 rupay extra hotay to wo bhe 10,12 chinese khareed laita aur abhe tu uski photoes share kar raha hota.

answered by Director (120k points)

Abey bewkoof,Taiwan mein 2MUS$ ka business ho chuka hai.China mein PK ne 20MUS$ kiya tha.i can understand ur frustation being a fan of a local star with no global appeal.feeling sorry for u.idiot kahi ka.

Mere ko to samaj nahi aata aise talentless,criminal ke log bewkoofo ki tarah fan kaise ban jaate.hai. Shayad low IQ hone ki wajah se ban bhi sakte hai.

Khisayani billi khamba noche.

Angoor khate hai.

380cr hrithik ke sath kar leti lol. Salman himself struggling to cross his own fluke bb......

HR wld have looked totally unconvincible in that role.HR ko bolo pehle 180cr to cross kare,380 cr ke baare mein to 5 saal baad dream karna chalu kare.

–7 votes

Are yaar paka diya china china kar ke...........Aamir is the biggest chinese star now

answered by All Time best! (273k points)
–7 votes

Arey bhai kya china china laga rakha hai . Yes Aamir is most recognised indian star in china. Koi argue bhi nahi kar raha. Chinese boxoffice forum jaisa lag raha hai kuch dino se

answered by Art Director (2.9k points)

So now its confirmed that aamir has minimum 6 fans in this world. Negative voting dekho.

Beta china mein craze dekh.Kitne fans hai aamir ke china mein tere ko 20 din baad khud pata chal jayega.

First shows ke completion se pehle hi HNY ko china mein nestanabood kar diya tha aamir ne.itna bada disaster SRK ne face kiya ki uske baad koi movie release karne ki himmat nahi hui china mein Saari ki saari global star wali hekdi nikal gayi.SRK koshish karega bhi to chinese distributers usko gaas tak nahi dalenge aur ek chota sa release de denge.

China ka pata nahi bhai. Lekin india me varun dhawan ke jyada fans hai aamir se. Without content ek movie hit nahi kar sakta aamir ye baat khud aamir ko bhi pata hai tum bhi maanlo acha hoga

Abe tu pagal hai kya.ghajini tere ---- ne di thi.woh content movie thi.Asli baat to yeh hai ki Aamir ne tum jaiso ki hawa nikal rakhi hai tum figures par to baat kar nahi sakte ho,apni bakwaas lekar aa jaate ho.Content ki bakwaas rahe ho pink,neerja bhi content movies thi to unhone 380 cr chodo,280 cr chodo,180 cr chodo 80 cr ka business kyun nahi kiya tha.

No related questions found

...