• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
0 Member And 17 Guest
+2 votes
87 views
Randeep Hooda was nominated for best actor award for Rang Rasiya but not Shahrukh for Happy New Year and Salman for Kick in 2014.
asked in Awards by Production Designer (13.8k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

yes i also have doubt abt this
had online poll been criteria all superstars would be nominated every year but that's not the case

Anyways be it as it is we all know credibility of awards are at all time low in India

answered by Production Designer (12.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

no....a big no.....

its their own setting...who will nominated or win.....

answered by Unit Manager (30.2k points)