Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
108 views
Randeep Hooda was nominated for best actor award for Rang Rasiya but not Shahrukh for Happy New Year and Salman for Kick in 2014.
in Awards by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

yes i also have doubt abt this
had online poll been criteria all superstars would be nominated every year but that's not the case

Anyways be it as it is we all know credibility of awards are at all time low in India

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote

no....a big no.....

its their own setting...who will nominated or win.....

by Assistant Director (45.3k points)