• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
3 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
–9 votes
228 views
asked in General by All Time best! (280k points)
87% Accept Rate
1 flag

Can any true Indian accept this award reserved for pakistanis? Chalo Bharat Ratna nahin mila to nishane pakistan hi sahi.Superstar Hindustaniyon ne banaya aur award liya pakistan se,kya deshbhakti hai

pathan ka bacha tha isliye ksi ko bhao nhn deya aur accept keya....love him

@Gaurav handa you yourself call as Dilip kumar's fan right what happend now..
the fact you are big hypocrite & an orthodox person ..
Tum Dilip Kumar aka Yusuf Khan Saab ki pairon ki dhool ki bhi barabari nahi karsakte aur chale aaye mooh uthake unki Patriortism ka test karne..
Lastly you are the worst thing happen to this forum ... p

@Baazigar I guess you simply copy pasted the entire article blindly.

If you had read the article, you would know what our then PM said about Dilip Kumar & most importantly what was Dilip's assurance to Vajpayee.

Try seeing things like an Indian citizen. Not the so-called Hindu citizen the terrorists in our country force us to be. I don't want to call then Bha-kts or some group bla bla... They are nothing more than terrorists who will never have the balls to fight for their country, heck they can't fight for their own city. Just dominate, terrorize fellow Indians.

7 Answers

+7 votes

DESHBHAKTI ki sahi jagah logon ki gaaand mein hai. ** tum saare nationalists. you guys are the worst possible disease of this planet. all these religious fanatics and all these patriots and nationalists should just drop dead. World would be soooo much better without idiots like u

answered by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
+6 votes

Because he loves Pakistan and hates India, he's an anti national pro Pakistani guy, he does jasusi for ISI in India. Infact, he funds organisations like ISIS, Al-Kayda etc..... Kuch isi tarah ke answer chahiye naa tujhe jisse tu best select karega?

On serious note..... If PM goes to Pakistan seeking peace and eat biryani then i.e master stroke. But if any other Indian talk about peace between India and Pakistan then he bcm anti national, pro Pakistani (recent example is Gurmehar Kaur). If someone work with Pakistani artist or accept any award from Pakistan then he is an anti national person (eg- KJO, Dilip Kumar). But our nationalist Indian government can sponsor Karachi literature festival... http://indianexpress.com/article/india/indias-iccr-among-sponsors-at-pakistans-karachi-literature-festival-4521766/lite/. Pakistani artists India aa jayein toh tufaan aa jata hai.... But itna tension ke beech bhi dono country ke business mast chalta rehta hain... Infact badh raha hai. http://www.jantakareporter.com/india/pakistans-exports-india/116333/ Interestingly, firbhi PM, govt, businessmen koi bhi deshdrohi nahin hain. WTH such double standard in everything???

answered by Casting Director (19.7k points)
edited by

@Tiger bro fitting reply to this Moron ...+1..

Tiger good answer man. This gaurav handa is a black mark on this forum.

Thanks @Irdwhelp and @Intense.... Sach batao toh I feared that people will start giving me Deshdrohi's certificate after reading this answer...!

+6 votes

answered by Producer (105k points)
+5 votes

answered by Executive Producer (69.8k points)
+5 votes

Youre the worst user on this forum. An attention seeking wannabe nationalist. You dont have the right to question a legend like dilip kumar
Kabhi khan fans ke beech fight to kabhi faltu ka jhootha nationalism.

answered by Second Unit Director (76.1k points)
+3 votes

What about Morarji Desai?

answered by Casting Director (18.8k points)
–2 votes

the time media not so active.....

vrna is time to dilip Kumar ka kya hal hota......use pta lg jata....

answered by Unit Manager (32.4k points)

No related questions found

...