Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 321 points
  2. Ajay - 294 points
  3. Rancho - 264 points
  4. Suhas - 196 points
  5. THUNDER BIRD - 175 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 172 points
  7. SSk - 159 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 148 points
  9. Roman - 121 points
  10. shah - 112 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 111 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 94 points
  13. Seinfeld - 91 points
  14. mr.hola - 84 points
  15. nitesh singh - 75 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 53 points
  20. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  21. shajandeepu - 45 points
  22. Greek God - 44 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. devendran - 36 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

943 users

+3 votes
150 views
http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/yash-raj-films-distribute-salman-khans-tubelight-overseas-market/

Press Release:

Yash Raj Films have been entrusted with the overseas distribution rights (excluding MENA) for Salman Khan Film’s next production – TUBELIGHT. After delivering the blockbuster ‘Bajrangi Bhaijaan’ the dream team of Salman Khan and director Kabir Khan are back together this Eid- the film will also feature Sohail Khan and the Chinese star Zhu Zhu. Tubelight is one of 2017’s most highly anticipated films, and is megastar Salman Khan’s third film as a Producer.

This is Salman Khan Films first collaboration with YRF for the overseas territory. YRF have successfully distributed films developed and produced by the Studio in emerging and established markets across the globe as well as prized films produced by other prestigious production houses.

Avtar Panesar, Vice President, International Operations, Yash Raj Films said, “Firstly it’s our privilege to collaborate with SKF, Salman Khan is arguably the biggest Box Office draw today and growing with each film. With him and Kabir Khan reuniting for the 3rd time, it makes Tubelight a very special and hugely anticipated film with a great deal of excitement both within the business and the audiences alike. We at YRF pride ourselves on delivering only the best in filmed entertainment and are thrilled to bring Tubelight to the fans in the international markets this Eid.”

Amar Butala, Chief Operating Officer, Salman Khan Films “We delighted to partner with YRF who bring with them years of experience in distribution in both traditional and emerging markets overseas. Our last production Bajrangi Bhaijaan is Salman’s biggest overseas grosser to date and we hope to set new benchmarks with Tubelight and to reach out to newer audiences and markets.”
in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

by Editor (82.2k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Better late than never. YRF is producing and distributing Salman Khan films Now. Made someone and reaping benefits from Amar -Prem ( ett, Dhoom 3, Tzh, Tubelight etc )

by Assistant Director (51.8k points) 1 flag
+1 vote

Apne ko kya? Apun ko toh bas itna malum hai it's a Megastar SALMAN KHAN film..... So, first day first show confirmed hain.

by Unit Manager (36k points)