Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,487 questions

249,220 answers

304,721 comments

396 users

Which IPL team are you supporting?

+4 votes
162 views
I am supporting  SRH
asked Apr 13, 2017 in Sports Related by shah Executive Producer (61,805 points)
99% Accept Rate

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Iam supporting Mumbai Indians and the reason is obvious - Bharat Ratna Sachin Tendulkar played for them.

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (122,992 points)
selected Apr 13, 2017 by shah
+2 votes

Im supporting kolkata knight riders

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (27,684 points)
+2 votes

Mumbai Indians - because of Sachin sir

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Nitin K Camera Operator (11,613 points)
+2 votes

Well my favourite was back then in 2008 was Rajhastan Royals who ended up winning that year's trophy i was a huge fan of Yusuf pathan & Shane Watson ..
after that i didn't gave much importance to IPL ..
but all of a sudden in 2014 i started liking IPL again due to Glenn Maxwell & supported Kings IX Punjab but unfortunately they didn't win the season ..
now its just depends on match & mood ..
so not supporting any particular team but loves good cricket ...
may the best wins ...

answered Apr 14, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (82,604 points)
+1 vote

KKR coz of SRK and Pune coz of my city.

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Sanal Star (142,707 points)
+1 vote

Only Mumbai Indians!!

answered Apr 13, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
+1 vote

SRH just because of Yuvraj Singh....
2nd favourite RCB -Reason ABD

Most hated team
1. RPS - Reason Dhobi
2. KKR - Reason Srk

answered Apr 13, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,071 points)
+1 vote

RCB because of Abd and kohli

answered Apr 13, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (26,792 points)
+1 vote

Mumbai Indians from first season and reason is none other than Sachin Tendulkar.

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Sss d Assistant Director (42,176 points)
0 votes

KKR...... only.... and always.........

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,686 points)
0 votes

Three of them. Rcb, dd and krr.

answered Apr 13, 2017 by Intense Director (122,932 points)
0 votes

kkr only bcoz of Srk

answered Apr 14, 2017 by Vishnu.b Camera Operator (8,083 points)