Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,982 questions

247,094 answers

301,009 comments

396 users

Kangana Ranaut as Rani Laxmibai

+2 votes
149 views
http://www.indicine.com/movies/bollywood/kangana-ranaut-rani-laxmibai/

Kangana Ranaut, who was last seen in ‘Rangoon’ earlier this year, will be seen playing Rani Laxmibai of Jhansi in her upcoming film titled ‘Manikarnika’.
A sketch of Kangana’s look as Rani Laxmibai has been released and the actress does look good. She will be undergoing rigorous training sessions to play the role, which includes horse riding lessons and various other physical training sessions.
The film will be directed by Krish, who last directed Akshay Kumar in ‘Gabbar Is Back’.
asked Apr 13, 2017 in General by power Assistant Director (46,059 points)
93% Accept Rate

She's kinda looking like Juhi Chawla.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Yes also feel same bro. This movie writer k. Vijendra prasad is very great writer. His scripts -

Bajrangi bhaijaan, baahubali series, mersal, magadheera.

This movie is surprise hit of 2018.

answered Dec 28, 2017 by Ajay Casting Director (16,431 points)
selected Jan 7 by power
0 votes

Looking forward for the movie for its writer K.Vijyendra Prasad , the great

answered Dec 28, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,212 points)
0 votes

ATBB alert. What a look. This is going to be an epic like Bahubali. 500cr lt. For the finest talents of our generation.

answered Dec 28, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,572 points)

Dilwale is semi hit not a flop.....Simbha is looking like spoof of temper...Super 30 100cr lol....50 cr toh cross karne doh

Nahi yaar. Super 30 will do 20cr lt. Dwarf will do 35cr.opening and 350cr lt. Bata bhai. Main to hopeful hun.

Dwarf toh pakka hit hogi no doubt.....But what will happen if super 30 and Hr vs tiger collection is less than manikarnika?

My predictions.
Super 30- 20cr LT
Hr tiger movie- 85cr LT.

Manikarnika will do 180cr. Big budget historical. Thats the prediction my friend

0 votes

Not interested for this movie.

answered Dec 28, 2017 by Vikram Singh Production Accountant (21,239 points)