Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 217 points
  2. Ajay - 198 points
  3. Rancho - 157 points
  4. playboy - 103 points
  5. Roman - 101 points
  6. Lambodar - 100 points
  7. Nikeel - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 89 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 87 points
  10. nitesh singh - 75 points
  11. Hrithikiantilldeath - 73 points
  12. mr.hola - 62 points
  13. shah - 49 points
  14. Sandeep - 47 points
  15. Suhas - 46 points
  16. SSk - 44 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  18. kashyap123 - 37 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 35 points
  20. Rahul - 35 points
  21. Sanal - 34 points
  22. Baadshah - 34 points
  23. Greek God - 33 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 26 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+5 votes
240 views
Mine favourite is Aaye ho Meri zindagi mei from Raja hindustani by udit narayan who was voice of Aamir
in General by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Ey Mere Humsafar from Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak sung by Udit Narayan

by Producer (103k points)
selected by
0

Thats my 2nd favourite one

Qsqt is a very important movie for Indian cinema
It gave superstars like aamir juhi alka yagnik and udit narayan

+2 votes

Jaane Kyun log pyar!................

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
0

Is that a romantic song Kashyap??

Would you sing that your girlfriend??

0

kashyap bro singing this song in front of gf would lead to break up

0

Bwahahhahahaahahhahahahh, agar one sided crush ho and ladki haan bol de, then sing kaise mujhe tume mil gyii, kismat pe aaye na yakeen.

+2 votes

1) do pal ruka khawabon ka kaarvaan (veer zaara)
2) na jaane mere dil ko kya ho gya(ddlj)
3) madhosh dil ki dhadkan (jpkshh)
4) jaana suno hum tum pe marte hain (khamoshi)
5) na tum jaano na hum(knph)
6) mere mehboob qayamat hogi(mr x in bombay)
7) wo shaam kuch ajeeb thi (khamoshi)
8) Tu mere saamne (darr)
9) tum hi ho (aashqiue2)
10) izajat (One night stand)

by Star (152k points)
+1 vote

Pehla Nasha from Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar

by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
+1 vote

Pehla pehla pyar hain from Hum Aapke Hain Koun....!

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
+1 vote

Aae Mere Humsafar from Baazigar.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

Marathi: Jeev Rangala from Jogwa

Hindi: saans from jthj

English: My heart will go on from titanic

by Unit Manager (35.9k points)
0

Have u seen Sairat?. What do u think abt the ending. Here in Karnataka especially Bangalore Sairat is the first popular Marathi film. Everybody talked about it when it was released.
The songs are also quite popular

0

I dont think there is any Maharashtrian who has not seen sairat... it was gadar of marathi cinema....

And yeah its ending was confusing atleast for me but hey... it lead to an atbb so what do i know!

+1 vote

Well my list is filled with old songs...
1. Likhe jo khat tujhe - Rafi Saab in Kanyadaan
2. Khiltey hain Gul yahan - Kishor da - Sharmilee
Irony is both feature on Shashi kapoor the ever charming & sweet star of 70's ..
3. Yaaho from Jungli .. Rafi saab (Shammi kapoor)
4. Mere Sapno ki rani - Kishor da (Rajesh khanna)
5. Pyar diwana hota hai Kati patang - Kishor da (Rajesh khanna)
6. Mere rang mein - MPK SPB (Salman)
7. Aye mere hum safar - QSQT Udit (Aamir)
8. Jaadu teri nazar - Darr Udit (Srk)
9. Ashiqui title track Kumar sanu (Rahul roy)
10. Tum hi ho Ashiqui-2 Arijit
11. Baarish Yaariyan Irfan
12. Zara si dil mein Jannat KK (Emran)
13. Kyun aaj kal neend kam khwab zyada hai

Woh lamhe ... KK 

14.Teri meri - BG Rahat fateh ali khan(Salman)
15. Anisutide yako indo - Mungaru Male Kannada film Sing by Sonu nigam..
16. Pehli nazar mein - Race Atif Aslam
17. Maula mere maula mere - Anwar sung by Roop kumar rathod .. Soulful romantic song.
18. Main yahan hoon - Veer Zaara - Udit (Srk) ..
many more from 90's ..

by Editor (87.8k points)
edited by
0

@Intense thanx mate ..
@Racho yes Sonu is has a magical voice ..

0

Link for another song of Sonu from Mussanje maatu ..

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=aEQfv4E_a94

0

thank you bro will listen to it

+1 vote

Main Yahaan Hoon - Veer Zaara

by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
+1 vote

This song from Khamoshi. It's not just the good lyrics but the display of emotions from Manisha Koirala.

by Production Accountant (23.6k points)
+1 vote

Have you heard old songs ... 1940s to 1960s ...
I guess those were a little extra romantic ... Like borderline softcore ...
Like ..lyrics writer ... A virgin in his early adulthood....

Have you heard that song ... Mausam hai aashiqana by lata mangeshkar

Its supposed to be a romantic track ... I must have heard that one probably 100 times ... That song ...is literally a woman singing ... About her desire to get an orgasm from a stranger ...

Btw my favorite romantic track is from them old times .... Rafi song from Tak Mahal .... Jo baat tjh main hai teri tasveer main nahe ...

BTW this song reminds me of them having a long distant relation while he's extremely horny ... And probably *****bating to her picture .... While wishing she was with him ...

I'm sorry guys ... I think I need caffeine ... I'm not thinking straight.... Mornings are hard ...damn it ...

by Star (160k points)
+1 vote

1 pal pal dil ke pas tum rehti ho - blackmail
2 dil kya kare jab kisi ko - julie
3 chura liya hai - yaado ki baarat
4 rup tera mastana pyar mera - aaradhna
5 o mere dil ke chain - mere jeevan saathi
6 hame tumse pyar kitna - kudrat
7 ye kaha aa gaye hum - silsila
8 nazar ke saamne - aashiqui
9 pehla nasa pehla - jjws
10 na jaane mere dil - ddlj

by Location Manager (7.3k points)