• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
1 Member And 11 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
91 views
asked in Sports Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nope. Only a 10% chance. They cant perform on wickets which do not spin. Batting to vaise hi seaming conditions men udd jaayegi.

answered by Cinematographer (92.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

They are in tough group ..If they would have in India's group it would have been relatively easy

answered by Cinematographer (99k points)

India,pak,south africa.....yeh easy group hai

Pakistan SL are crap Team in ODIs

yeah..................................................

No related questions found

...