Logging in Errors

Can Bangladesh make it to the Semis in ICC Champions Trophy?

+3 votes
91 views
asked Apr 11, 2017 in Sports Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,015 points)
88% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Nope. Only a 10% chance. They cant perform on wickets which do not spin. Batting to vaise hi seaming conditions men udd jaayegi.

answered Apr 12, 2017 by Intense Producer (103,689 points)
selected Apr 12, 2017 by Baazigar
+2 votes

They are in tough group ..If they would have in India's group it would have been relatively easy

answered Apr 12, 2017 by puneetshukla Producer (101,083 points)

India,pak,south africa.....yeh easy group hai

Pakistan SL are crap Team in ODIs

yeah..................................................