• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65.5k questions

246k answers

299k comments

710 users

0 votes
125 views

1991- 1.6 Crore

1992- 1.2 Crore

1993- 3.3 Crore

1994- 3.55 Crore

1995- 2.8 Crore

1996- 2.79 Crore

1997- 2.68 Crore

1998- 3.18 Crore

1999- 6.31 Crore

2000- 1.2 Crore

2001- 1.65 Crore

2002- 2.42 Crore

2003- 3.53 Crore

2004- 2.24 Crore

2005- 2.1 Crore

2006- 1.35 Crore

2007- 0.64 Crore

2008- 2.27 Crore

2009- 1.18 Crore

2010- 5 Crore

2011- 2.52 Crore

2012- 2.9 Crore

2013- 1.32 Crore

2014- 2.45 Crore

2015- 0.72 Crore

2016- 1.05 Crore

Aggregate - Around 62 Crores

Top 6

Aamir - Around 50 Crores, Average 1.25 Crores

Salman - Around 87 Crores, Average 1.22 Crores

Ajay - Around 62 Crores, Average 0.7 Crores

Akshay - Around 78 Crores, Average 0.72 Crores

Shah Rukh - Around 75 Crores, Average 1.32 Crores

Hrithik - Around 29 Crores, Average 1.32 Crores

Single Screen Period

Aamir - Around 29 Crores, Average 0.97 Crores

Salman - Around 56 Crores, Average 1.12 Crores

Ajay - Around 40.5 Crores, Average 0.69 Crores

Akshay - Around 39.5 Crores, Average 0.6 Crores

Shah Rukh - Around 53 Crores, Average 1.26 Crores

asked in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

These are just Plain facts.........................Lekha Jhoka of Top 6.This stats proved one thing that Aamir fans claims of Ace being the undisputed numero uno superstar of Bollywood is hollow.Abhi to Amitabh aur Dharam aur Rajesh ke Footfalls bhi nahin aaye.....And trimurti of Dilip,Dev and Raj.....................

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I claimed many weeks ago that Salman Khan has sold highest number of tickets among all actors who debuted after 1980 (most probably among all who debuted after 1970 as Amitji, Dharamji etc all debuted in 60's).

At the end of this decade Salman's footfall count will be more than 100cr, for sure. A very few actors have achieved the milestone of crossing 100cr footfalls. # Respect the legend Salman Khan...

answered by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
selected by
0

And also Dharam and Amitabh..............................

0

Absolutely......I've mentioned their name in the 1st paragraph. Also meant them by saying "a very few actors have achieved the milestone".

0 votes

Srk will have 74cr max footfalls not 75cr from 63 movies so average is 74/63= 1.17cr not 1.32cr and salman will have 87/73=1.19cr average so tau g so should go to sleep and take some rest I think you are bloody tired

answered by Production Accountant (22.8k points)
0

It seems he calculated srk footfalls with red chillis calculator, true srk fan he is

0

Tauji ki umar ho gayi hai ab now he must leave this group on shoulders of young people and retire as it is he is all time best no. 1 so nothing left to achive

+1

Hahaha yes tau g ki umer ho gyi hai kya kray bnda

...