Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,934 questions

251,240 answers

307,547 comments

396 users

Ormax Media Top 10 Stars India Loves March 2017. Arre yaar ofcourse Bhaijaan is no.1.

+3 votes
221 views


asked Apr 10, 2017 in Movie Discussions by suhas All Time best! (260,171 points)
99% Accept Rate

Kis ch ne iss post pe bhi down vote kiya hai? This is Ormax's list not Suhas' u loggerheaded jerk! Zalne ka bhi hadd hota hai yaar!

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

SRK, Hrithik, Akshay, Aamir etc all have a recent release.....Salman's last movie released almost 9 months back. Still he at the top position.... Same goes for Deepika. #incredible!

answered Apr 10, 2017 by TIGER- the real king Unit Manager (37,894 points)
selected Apr 22, 2017 by suhas
+4 votes

Aamir at 5 seriously ..... ?????

Ohh real India still lives in Rural areas....

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,570 points)
+2 votes

No Sonam kapoor in top 10 ..
this is cheating ...
Charlie runkle will not forgive this Ormax people ...

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (83,667 points)
+1 vote

No surprises to see salman on top. Great to see hrithik in that top 5, all he needs is a solid film to climb into the top 3.

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Intense Director (127,543 points)

He is there after Mjo and kaabil.. imagine where he would be if he had made right choices

Haan bhai, iska bheja dheela ho gya hai, if he gets a universal film, he can leapfrog both akshay and srk and challenge that top3.

Kuch update hai?? Kab niklega hibernation se

Heard kat is being considered for kabir khan's next, saal ke end tak hi sign karega film, shayad 2018 men release ho jaaye.

Dont know what he does with his spare time sitting at home.

+1 vote

Real position of Mighty Khan

answered Apr 10, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (24,753 points)
+1 vote

Where is Rajpal Yadav and Rakhi Sawant......................

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,143 points)

Global king ke gigastardom ne unke career khatam kar diya hai.....lol!

...