• Register
Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.2k questions

240k answers

291k comments

394 users

+4 votes
134 views
Won't there be any conflict of Interest?.  National awards should not lose faith....... If not Aamir I badly wanted someone like Manoj to win
asked in General by Second Unit Director (72.7k points)
43% Accept Rate

edited by

4 Answers

+2 votes

He is an idiot.I wld never ever watch his movie.Mnipulative man.

answered by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
+2 votes

Aamir amitabh nana shahid manoj anyone could have got this award but not akshay not atleast for rustom

answered by Casting Director (18.8k points)
+1 vote

Politics has infected national award and award lost its respect.
what to say!

answered by Production Accountant (23.6k points)
0 votes

According to rules Jury members cannot nominate thier own movie in any categories

answered by Production Accountant (25.7k points)