Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,979 questions

251,441 answers

307,750 comments

396 users

How can Priyadarshan be the member of jury when his own movie Oppam which released last year is also a Strong Contender?

+4 votes
134 views
Won't there be any conflict of Interest?.  National awards should not lose faith....... If not Aamir I badly wanted someone like Manoj to win
asked Apr 10, 2017 in General by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (76,998 points)
43% Accept Rate

edited Apr 10, 2017 by kashyap123

4 Answers

+2 votes

He is an idiot.I wld never ever watch his movie.Mnipulative man.

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,483 points)
+2 votes

Aamir amitabh nana shahid manoj anyone could have got this award but not akshay not atleast for rustom

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)
+1 vote

Politics has infected national award and award lost its respect.
what to say!

answered Apr 10, 2017 by hasan Production Accountant (23,645 points)
0 votes

According to rules Jury members cannot nominate thier own movie in any categories

answered Apr 10, 2017 by Killer Production Accountant (25,716 points)