Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 54 points
  25. devendran - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+3 votes
74 views
in General by Production Accountant (23k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

//Is anyone out there fascinated by the World War 2 era//
yes,..

//the way the West protrayed it in the movies ???//
no.. not just because of hollywood movies...generally i`m a history buff ....

and i want see the other angle of ww2 aswell from nationalist germans & japs perception...

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Yess me
I really like movies based on world war 2

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)