0 votes
116 views
asked in Movies by Camera Operator (9.8k points)
71% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir did not get National award just bcz he doesnt accept awards, Clearly mentioned by Priyadarshan

But what about Srk why he never won any national award

As a matter of fact Aamir got 1 national award for acting for raakh overall he has 4 national awards and movies with most national awards also belongs to Aamir

We aamir fans dream abt oscar and bafta bcz we know Aamir can achive it He was closest to Doing so with lagaan and rang de basanti respectively

What about srk

And when it comes to dream then srk fans dream abt atbb but srk is struggling for a hit for many years

what abt that?

answered by Assistant Director (50.9k points)
selected by
+4 votes

So sorry for outdated condition of Bajaj Scooter as even after 15000-20000 discount due to BS-III still face rejection from people...
Accha Bajaj se yaad aaya SalBAJAJ kaise haal hai suna hai Dilwale, Fan ke saath Raees bhi pit gayi...

answered by Director (131k points)