• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
18 Online
3 Member And 15 Guest
Members present at the site
+2 votes
114 views
Best Actor :
Best Actress :
Best villain :
   Mine would be Dilip Kumar for Ganga Jumna, Nargis Dutt for Mother India and Amjad Khan for Sholay
asked in Awards by Unit Manager (30.8k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Agrer with all your choices...........

answered by Cinematographer (92.8k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Agree with your choice

Dilip kumar for Ganga Jamuna or Devdas

answered by Casting Director (16k points)
0 votes

Aamir deserved at least fifteen National Award for Best Actor and have got Zero.Shame on these fake awards..........................

answered by All Time best! (282k points)

No doubt in Akshay' s sincerity but I also feel Aamir in Dangal is more deserved than Akshay in Rustom (i hv watched Rustom only today).

Idiot how many National awards did srk get atleast Aamir has 4 including 1 for acting in Raakh what abt srk

Shame