+3 votes
304 views
asked in Movies by All Time best! (279k points)
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
answered by Second Unit Director (79.4k points)
selected by
0

+1
.
Welcome back bro. Where have you been?

0

Last sem hai...bas project work mein busy hun

+2 votes

Akshay did that to promote his film chandi chowk to china.... Now he is showing his true colors....

answered by Editor (80k points)
0

What true Colors? Who is mad enough to reject National Award? An higher Honor like this which will be considered as huge insult. See the reaction music maestro nation's pride Ilayaraja received for rejecting National Award. His own brother came out saying Ilayaraja is outdated.

It's the President who honours the awardee, insulting the award by rejecting is insulting the President not the jury.

+1 vote

for ghazini......

he is true megastar......

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)