Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 313 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 241 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
183 views
in Awards by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
84% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

This chaploosi will touch its zenith when tepk is about to release. Akki will personally demonstrate to villagers how to use a toilet.

Ignoring aamir for dangal is nothing short of criminal imo.

by Director (128k points)
+2

Atlease Director Nitesh should have got one award

+2

Dangal deserved to sweep national awards, yes neerja is a good choice for best film, but dangal was on another level.........................

+3 votes

even national award lost its credibilty 1st saif now Akshay

by Unit Manager (30.4k points)
+1 vote

So will Aamir boycott National awards as well...Akki was also brilliant.....I don't know what is Na criteria...Srk didn't won for Swades,cdi and mnik...

by Second Unit Director (74.4k points)
0

@rancho
2011 article where Aamir has refused National awards. He didn't send peepli live
http://indiatoday.intoday.in/story/aamir-khan-national-awards-peepli-live-anusha-rizvi/1/141790.html

0

Thanks kashyap

0

@rancho
If I remember, Aamir didn’t attend the ceremony when he won the award for Taare Zameen Par.- Priyadarshan. So Aamir boycotted national awards long back

0

Yes bro thats true

–1 vote

kis cheez ka contender bhai sahab??? for increasing and decreasing body weight category???

there were many many many better performers as lead actors in year 2016 far better than aamir khan..........and i can count at least ten only from bollywood.

just because the guy spends one year in increasing and decreasing his body weight in every other movie .......then posting a video online will never be the scale of great performance....

by Star (152k points)
+2

Man you should not care about this.....

+2

Boxofficeman, bhai genuine knowledge wale users ke beech men aise kids bolte hain to hasi aaati hai.

–2

hahahahahahhaa