• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
16 Online
2 Member And 14 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
178 views
asked in Awards by Assistant Director (43.1k points)
85% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

This chaploosi will touch its zenith when tepk is about to release. Akki will personally demonstrate to villagers how to use a toilet.

Ignoring aamir for dangal is nothing short of criminal imo.

answered by Cinematographer (92.8k points)

Atlease Director Nitesh should have got one award

Dangal deserved to sweep national awards, yes neerja is a good choice for best film, but dangal was on another level.........................

+3 votes

even national award lost its credibilty 1st saif now Akshay

answered by Casting Director (16k points)
+1 vote

So will Aamir boycott National awards as well...Akki was also brilliant.....I don't know what is Na criteria...Srk didn't won for Swades,cdi and mnik...

answered by Second Unit Director (70.3k points)

@rancho
2011 article where Aamir has refused National awards. He didn't send peepli live
http://indiatoday.intoday.in/story/aamir-khan-national-awards-peepli-live-anusha-rizvi/1/141790.html

Thanks kashyap

@rancho
If I remember, Aamir didn’t attend the ceremony when he won the award for Taare Zameen Par.- Priyadarshan. So Aamir boycotted national awards long back

Yes bro thats true

–1 vote

kis cheez ka contender bhai sahab??? for increasing and decreasing body weight category???

there were many many many better performers as lead actors in year 2016 far better than aamir khan..........and i can count at least ten only from bollywood.

just because the guy spends one year in increasing and decreasing his body weight in every other movie .......then posting a video online will never be the scale of great performance....

answered by Director (137k points)

Man you should not care about this.....

Boxofficeman, bhai genuine knowledge wale users ke beech men aise kids bolte hain to hasi aaati hai.

hahahahahahhaa