Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 345 points
  2. Ajay - 322 points
  3. Rancho - 309 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 216 points
  5. Suhas - 211 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 177 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 143 points
  10. shah - 130 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 117 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 108 points
  13. Seinfeld - 100 points
  14. mr.hola - 95 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 72 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 49 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 42 points
  24. Sanal - 41 points
  25. suraj.j - 40 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

949 users

+1 vote
242 views
So going by the disastrous results of 52 movie till date having only 2 clean HIT movie of varun dhawan I can simply imagine top 5 movies of the year in the form of Tubelight,Tiger,judwa 2,padmavati and raula now you can share your top 5 crossers for the year 2017 according to your business prediction Note: Bhahubhali and robot won't be consider in this list coz they are not Bollywood movies
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
73% Accept Rate

edited by
0

so far two clean hit this year. badrinath and jolly llb 2

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bollywood movies

Top 2 salman
Golmaal 4
Dutt (if solo)
Judwaa 2

by Production Accountant (26.8k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Tubelight
TZH
Bahubaali 2 (hindi)
Judwaa2/dutt
Robot2/ rehnuma

by Director (121k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight
Box-office Estimate 360 cr Footfall 3.9 cr
TZH
Estimate Box-office 335 cr Footfall 3.5cr

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight
TZH
Bahubaali 2 (hindi)
Robot2
Raula

by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
+3 votes

Tubelight/TZH

TZH/Tubelight

Baahubali 2 (Hindi)

Padmavati

Robot 2 (Hindi)

Likh ke lelo......!

by Unit Manager (36k points)
+2 votes

Tubelight
Tzh
Baahubali 2 (Hindi Version)
Judwa 2
Robot 2 (Hindi Version)/Raula

Overall top 5
Dangal
PK/Tubelight (depend on GST advantage to Tubelight)
Tubelight/PK
TZH/Sultan (Again GST factor)
Sultan/TZH

by Director (128k points)
+1

Hahaha overall ? Who asked u about overall?

+2 votes

First time saw u consider Raula as possible Top 5 grossers....
tube light,tzh,raula,dutt,Judwa...Possible top 5 grossers...Movies like Padmavati,golmaal , 2.0 and Bahubalu can give tough competitions

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
+2 votes

For me it should be this.
.
1) Tubelight - 350 cr
2) Tiger Zinda Hai - 300 cr
3) Golmaal 4 - 150 cr
4) Raula/Judwaa 2 - 140 cr
5) Padmavati - 120 cr

by Producer (108k points)
edited by
+1 vote

1.Tubelight
2. Tiger zinda hai
3. Srk-imtiaz next
4. Baahubali (Hindi)
5. Robot 2

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+1 vote

Tubelight
Tiger Zinda Hai
Raula
Judwaa 2
Dutt

by Assistant Director (43.3k points)
+1 vote

Tubelight
Tiger Zinda Hai
Dutt
SRK-Imtiaz Ali's entitled flick
Padmavati/Judwaa 2

by Assistant Director (48k points)
–2 votes

TZH 430cr
Tubelight 430cr.
robot 2... 170cr
baahubali ... 150cr
judwaa 2..... 150cr
padmavati ... 140cr
ring .............130cr
dutt ..............120cr
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
..
.
secret superstar........ 35cr (without christmas)

by Star (151k points)
0

Zabardasti wala prediction hai

+1

430cr hahaha abe pehele Pk ki record break karke dekha.....1st 400cr aamir ki movie hogi

+1

With Christmas 450cr secret superstar am I right lavo Bhai?