Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 280 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 119 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 67 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 39 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+1 vote
165 views

What would have been ratings of 3 Idiots,Bodyguard,Dabangg,Singham,Chennai Express,RA.One as per new system? Are their TV Impressions bigger than PRDP?

in Television by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

i think on TV biggest disaster of all time in terms of money lost is PK.
channel bought that movie's right for 80cr. and even the most infamous movie of this decade ( and one of all time ) ra.one had a bigger TRP than PK.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Definitely. And The Fact That PK's Ratings Were Similar To Bajrangi Bhaijaan Makes It A Lot Easier For DANGAL, As PK Was Aired On Sony Max & Not Set Max. By The Way, 3 Idiots Still Holds The Record Of Highest TRP On WTP. On Similar Scale Its, TRP Stands At 23.5 Compared To 15.5 Of Whatever-Eid-Release-Of-Salman.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
selected by
0

Can u convert them into impressions.......?

+1

Old TRP & Impressions Are Two Different Rating System. The Newer System Collects More Amount Of Data From Rural Areas. Still Just For The Comparison Purpose, If Bajrangi Bhaijaan Receives 75,00,000 Impressions On 6.80 TRPs Then 3 Idiots In Newer Rating System Atleast Gets Gigantic 119,00,000 Impressions Which Will Go More While Rural Centers Are Compiled.
.
By The Way, PK's Impressions In Week 47(First Week Of December 2016. It Could Be Its 50th or Maybe 60th Premier) Were Similar To Bajrangi Bhaijaan's First Ever Premier Impressions. LOL.

0 votes

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
0 votes

......only if there was something like a christmas release on TV as well........ but unfortunately there is no such thing................only real megastar ... owns TV zone .......for everyone else.......its just a huuuuuuuugggggggeeeeeeee loss of money they pay for tv rights. not just including ......... but specially aamir khan.

by Star (151k points)