Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 461 points
  2. Intense - 425 points
  3. SSk - 318 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 311 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 290 points
  6. God Father - 224 points
  7. Roman - 218 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 208 points
  9. shah - 206 points
  10. suraj.j - 196 points
  11. Suhas - 184 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  14. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  15. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 127 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 123 points
  17. Rocsky - 118 points
  18. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  19. IamRaj - 99 points
  20. nitesh singh - 96 points
  21. playboy - 93 points
  22. Seinfeld - 79 points
  23. devendran - 78 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 59 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+1 vote
304 views
1. Which movie according to you will be the next ATBB ?

2. Which big budget movie according to you will be the next Flop ?

3. How many Blockbusters will be there this year ?

4. Who will get Filmfare Best Actor award this year ?

5. Will any movie cross PK this year at the BO?

Please be serious while answering & unbiased as well.

Also I'm back (for few days).

And If you like I will ask 5 questions like this frequently about different things regarding Bollywood. Poll for this purpose
in General by Production Accountant (24.8k points)
97% Accept Rate

14 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
  1. THUGS OF HINDOSTAN
  2. JAGGA JASOOS/PADMAVATI
  3. 3 (Dutt can be Super Hit or Blockbuster)
  4. Ranbir or Ranveer
  5. TUBELIGHT or TIGER ZINDA HAI
    .
    You can ask questions like this but twice/thrice a week will be better. Peace out !!!
by Assistant Director (48k points)
selected by
+4 votes

I'm going to answer in a light way, so don't mind, i am just having fun otherwise my answers are those movies, just I'm writing in different manner, hope you won't mind

Next ATBB - maybe Salman's tribute to his most fans AKA TUBELIGHT

.
.

Next Big budget flop - tie between 2 films,

Raees se bhi pehle se aa raha hoon AKA JAGGA JASOOS
and
SLAP & BURN - A Director's nightmare AKA PADMAVATI

.
.

As of now only 2 movies are looking as BB, I'm talking about Bollywood

Salman's tribute to his fans AKA TUBELIGHT
and
Salman khan kicking a$$, preaching about peace & saving katrina's career for 2 hours AKA TZH

.
.

Filmfare best actor will be - SRK for We still ** can't decide the ** title AKA whatever the title of Imtiaz ali movie with srk is

.
.

Salman's tribute to his fans AKA TUBELIGHT has best chance of crossing PK

.
.

And about your questions, ask anything interesting you have in mind, I'm tired of seeing same posts again & again..!!

by Mega Star (208k points)
+4 votes

tubelight and tzh will be atbb or bb ....

tzh may cross pk if solo released..

only 2bb tzh tublight..

not interested in fakefare....

by Assistant Director (45.1k points)
+3 votes
  1. Which movie according to you will be the next ATBB ?
    Ans:Tiger zinda hai/Thugs Of Hindostan

  2. Which big budget movie according to you will be the next Flop ?
    Ans:Reloaded/Padmavati

  3. How many Blockbusters will be there this year ?
    Ans:3

  4. Who will get Filmfare Best Actor award this year ?
    Ans: Nawazuddin Siddiqui Babumoshai Bandookbaaz or Padmavati Ranbir singh or Dutt biopic Ranbir kapoor

  5. Will any movie cross PK this year at the BO?
    Ans:50-50 Change....My bet TZH

by Assistant Director (54.7k points)
+2 votes

Next atbb can be tubelight or thugs to get atbb tag movie must cross footfalls of pk and break records in 5 circuits

Jagga jasoos next big budget flop movie

No. of BB from bollywood 3 or 4

Best actor Ranveer or Ranbir

Cant say with surety bcz its not easy but tubelight has chance

by Unit Manager (30.3k points)
+2 votes

1,. Tubelight (ATBB )
2, Jagga Jasoos (at most -Average, likely flop )
3. 2 blockbusters
4 I don't care for awards
5. Tubelight(sure ) and TIGER zinda hain (likely ) will cross PK

by Assistant Director (55.5k points)
edited by
+2 votes
  1. Tubelight
  2. Padmavati
  3. 2 Tubelight and TZH
  4. Ranbir kapoor
  5. yes only Tubelight has a chance to cross pk
by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+2 votes

Next atbb- tubelight
Next big budget flop- robot 2 (very less chances though)/ jagga jasoos

Filmfare best actor- rk for dutt
Tubelight will cross pk and fall well short of dangal

Tzh will be a big BB and rehnuma will be above average.

by Director (127k points)
+2 votes
  1. Tubelight
  2. Jagga Jasoos
  3. 3
  4. Ranbir Kapoor for Dutt/ Ranveer Singh for Padmavati
  5. Yes (Tubelight)
    .
    Do ask more questions.
by Director (135k points)
+2 votes
  1. Which movie according to you will be the next ATBB ? (tubelight TZH OTMF remake )

  2. Which big budget movie according to you will be the next Flop ? (secret superstar/thugs ..... megastar is not coming on christmas.........padmavati.budget to big to recover)

  3. How many Blockbusters will be there this year ? (6)

  4. Who will get Filmfare Best Actor award this year ? (ranbir kapoor)

  5. Will any movie cross PK this year at the BO? (at least 4 movies)

by Star (152k points)
0

4 movies will cross PK ..
Tubelight, TZH, Baahubali-2 & 2.0 (Robot sequel)

0

Jai ho Bhai.....

+2 votes

Tubelight will get ATBB tag this year inshallah ,dwarf having highest budget for srk starer I think will b flop coz srk will face clash on Xmas for sure and srk is going down day by day, Either ranveer/shahid or ranbir will get Filmfare for 2017 ,this year will have max 3 blockbusters, tubelight and tzh both will cross pk inshallah

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+1 vote

1-Tubelight ATBB
2-Jagga Jasoos Disaster
3-3 (Tubelight ATBB . 2.0 Blockbuster. TZH Blockbuster)
4-No Idea
5-Tubelight (Sure)
and
TZH (probably)

by Location Manager (7.5k points)
0 votes
  1. Which movie according to you will be the next ATBB ?
    TOH on Diwali 2018 or Aamir next after TOH...
  1. Which big budget movie according to you will be the next Flop ?
    Padmavati but if you say which big budget movie will underperform then my answer is TZH if it clash with Sanjay Dutt Biopic...

  2. How many Blockbusters will be there this year ?
    Tubelight , TZH (if release Solo) & may be Judwa 2 (60% chances) ...
    Baahubali (Hindi version)

  3. Who will get Filmfare Best Actor award this year ?
    Ranveer Singh/Shahid Kapoor for Padmavati

  1. Will any movie cross PK this year at the BO?
    If release solo then TZH have chances to cross PK (because of GST advantage , gross will be difficult to match even with advantage of Sequel , big banner , good release period with both holidays falling on right time , big canvas in its favor)
    Tubelight chances 25% to cross (reason again GST factor)
by Director (129k points)
–1 vote

1: DWARF
2: Padmavati
3: 3
4: Ranbir (if Dutt releases this year)
5: No

by Assistant Director (44.2k points)