Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,597 questions

245,654 answers

298,980 comments

396 users

Shah Rukh - ''I dream of making a ₹10,000 crores film.'' and I believe it, I know he seriously wanna break into those ₹500 crores club, ₹1000 etc etc | views?

+6 votes
135 views
asked Dec 5, 2013 in Old by CultCharm Assistant Director (55,912 points)
59% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I know,SRK to fulfill his dream,can give his everything...

answered Dec 5, 2013 by Criminal Director (134,882 points)
selected Dec 6, 2013 by CultCharm
+1 vote

He has the money and courage both so yes he can make even 10000cr movie one day.

answered Dec 5, 2013 by Salmirk Assistant Director (41,646 points)
+1 vote

His Thinking Always High And That's Why He Is Always Much Higher Than Other Stars.He Always Want Every Bollywood Movie To Cross Hollywood Movies.And I Am Proud To Become A Fan Of The Biggest Super Star Of The World.

answered Dec 5, 2013 by Real Champ Producer (101,085 points)
+1 vote

and we know how good he is in fulfilling his dreams.....

answered Dec 5, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
0 votes

ye hi 15 20cr club k baaray main dream kiya hota to aaj at least hits to mil jati.

as i was reading this .... HNY will remain the last hit of srk in this decade....

may be .........his career......

and the headline after decades will read .....
the last hit movie of srk's career which gave investors huge profit of 5cr. HNY .........and is still to date is considered a super hit............HOW WE DONT KNOW.

answered Apr 6, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,550 points)

Dwarf will give profit of 5/10cr coz having clash 200 cr would be difficult in India and having budget of 200cr which is too much for srk starer coz srkncant recover 127cr how will he manage to recover 200cr in India so dwarf will be the movie which will earn producers only desired 5/10cr profit

0 votes

Es he seriously entering into 200cr and 300cr club but worldwide 500,100cr is far far away from him

answered Apr 6, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (23,507 points)
–2 votes

Sooo funny.He should also dream to have 5 disasters continuously bec ause that will happen soon.

answered Dec 5, 2013 by Deleted User Id - 0
Your dream is way harder den SRK's