Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+4 votes
194 views
Badrinath Ki Dulhania is the second highest grosser of 2017 but it has managed to beat Raees (the top grosser of the year) in many circuits. Badrinath Ki Dulhania has beaten Raees in Delhi / UP, East Punjab, Rajasthan and CI and it could may also cross the business of Raees in CP Berar and Bihar in the coming days.
 
Despite beating Raees in these circuits, it is only top grosser in Rajasthan and CI at the moment as Jolly LLB 2 leads in Delhi / UP and East Punjab. It has chances to emerge tops in Delhi / UP by the end of its run. The figures in Rajasthan and CI in 2017 are as follows.

Rajasthan
1. Badrinath Ki Dulhania - 6,98,00,000 (Still Running)
2. Raees - 6,21,00,000
3. Jolly LLB 2 - 5,67,50,000
4. Kaabil - 5,13,00,000
5. Commando 2 - 1,19,00,000
 
CI
1. Badrinath Ki Dulhania - 5,27,00,000 (Still Running)
2. Raees - 4,79,00,000
3. Jolly LLB 2 - 4,01,00,000
4. Kaabil - 3,74,50,000
5. Commando 2 - 1,12,00,000
Source Link: http://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=2837
in Movies by All Time best! (254k points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Badrinath ki Dulhaniya is a much better film than Raees..makers of Raees put more effort on the character Raees than the film Raees..

by Second Unit Director (74.3k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Good going by varun..raaes was a massive massive letdown.

by Director (121k points)