Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,976 questions

247,063 answers

300,923 comments

396 users

ZEE Cine Awards Viewer's choice Best Actor & Best Actress award goes to Salman Khan & Anushka Sharma for SULTAN.

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Salman needs no awards. Awards need him nowadays

answered Apr 1, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,203 points)
selected Apr 2, 2017 by suhas
+2 votes

Doesn't matter at all..
If he win it doesn't increase his stardom or even if he doesn't win, won't have decreased his stardom even by a whisker ...
Hope Tubelight or TZH will make it to 3rd in a row ...

answered Apr 1, 2017 by Irdwhelp Editor (81,390 points)
+1 vote

San Francisco International film festival nahi to Fair & Lovely Zee cine awards hi sahi, awards & recognition to awards & recognition hi hain, chahe koi bhi de

answered Apr 1, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,757 points)

Yeah, SRK bought San Francisco international film festival but sallu could only buy Zee cine awards, good, thanx for letting me know

Which of his movie was screened there?? Are they properly hospitalized??
They realized their mistake?

It's going to happen on 14th April, MNIK, plus interview..!!

well that movie deserves that

i thought it was for legendary FAN

+1 vote

salman should not go for this pathetic commercial award.....who taking benefit of his popularity......

answered Apr 1, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,038 points)
+1 vote

i bet he did not buy it.........

answered Apr 1, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
0 votes

Fair and lovely awards.These nonsense craps r a joke.

answered Apr 1, 2017 by Saurabh Camera Operator (8,474 points)
...