Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 462 points
  2. Ajay - 379 points
  3. Intense - 307 points
  4. shah - 224 points
  5. Vivek Rai - 217 points
  6. suraj.j - 195 points
  7. SSk - 194 points
  8. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 189 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 166 points
  10. mr.hola - 157 points
  11. nitesh singh - 156 points
  12. Tom Cruise - 139 points
  13. Roman - 122 points
  14. THUNDER BIRD - 108 points
  15. kashyap123 - 106 points
  16. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  17. Seinfeld - 97 points
  18. Suhas - 79 points
  19. Maniac01 - 76 points
  20. Rowdy - 75 points
  21. Santosh - 70 points
  22. playboy - 67 points
  23. TIGER- the real king - 65 points
  24. GOD - 50 points
  25. Sss d - 48 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.1k questions

258k answers

315k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+5 votes
117 views
The actor was recently quizzed about the performances that have stayed with him. “Taare Zameen Par. Won’t talk about my films but in the current history of films this was one film that has just stayed with me,” said Hrithik Roshan during an interview with ANI.
in General by Unit Manager (36.9k points)
96% Accept Rate
+1

that appears like a honest answer.....n makes me believe more that after watching Neerja, he was jst faking

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Even my parents cried.Man what a movie.

It's at top amongst indian movies in top 250 imdb movies.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Same with many of us!....... The only movie perhaps brought me tears......

by Second Unit Director (77.1k points)
+1 vote

Masoom and Taare Zameen par will remain with me too.

by Executive Producer (63k points)
+1 vote

Great movie indeed......Aamir's best along with DCH.......

by Producer (101k points)
...