Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 193 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 79 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+5 votes
116 views
The actor was recently quizzed about the performances that have stayed with him. “Taare Zameen Par. Won’t talk about my films but in the current history of films this was one film that has just stayed with me,” said Hrithik Roshan during an interview with ANI.
in General by Production Accountant (27.6k points)
95% Accept Rate
+1

that appears like a honest answer.....n makes me believe more that after watching Neerja, he was jst faking

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Even my parents cried.Man what a movie.

It's at top amongst indian movies in top 250 imdb movies.

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Same with many of us!....... The only movie perhaps brought me tears......

by Second Unit Director (75.8k points)
+1 vote

Masoom and Taare Zameen par will remain with me too.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
+1 vote

Great movie indeed......Aamir's best along with DCH.......

by Producer (101k points)
...