Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 375 points
  2. Roman - 132 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 111 points
  6. shah - 90 points
  7. Ajay - 85 points
  8. Rancho - 83 points
  9. Sanal - 83 points
  10. Suhas - 80 points
  11. suraj.j - 71 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 59 points
  14. Nikeel - 58 points
  15. Lambodar - 54 points
  16. mr.hola - 52 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Baadshah - 29 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 28 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. CultCharm - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 22 points
  25. moviezfun - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

+4 votes
139 views
hail Only global megastar of india who made overseas platform for Indian cinema..ur fav star may give blockbusters now in budhapa but will never get kind of worldwide recognition and honour in their 7 births...

http://www.indiawest.com/entertainment/global/shah-rukh-khan-to-be-honored-at-san-francisco-international/article_1794fa46-0dcc-11e7-847c-f39c3896e82b.html
in Awards by Location Scout (4.4k points)
64% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

All hail the biggest & most popular megastar of Bollywood ......... Proud to be his fan

BTW now some other fans are busy counting BB & ATBB & coming with horrible excuses like SRK bought San Francisco International Film Fest

You can count BBs, you can count ATG's, you can give excuses of 40% screens and you can give excuses of 100 movies in a year but the fact won't change that SRK is the mosy popular and most recognized Indian Megastar worldwide, now bring some excuses

by Mega Star (215k points)
selected by
0

Haha let them burn in hell,they hate SRK for this very reason as Srk is most successful,most popular,most powerful superstar in India cinema in comparison to their favs

Kaha 600$ million aur kaha 200$million...Srk can pull crowd in even remote part of the world,jamican people AND MANY OTHERS learn hindi cuz of srk ..check mika sings tweet

0

Hollywood directors like Bret and Paul feig r his admirer ,martin scorsese offerd him movie,legendary writer Paulo cohelo admire him,Cricket superstar like warne,ABD R HIS FANS and many other international celeb r his admirer /fans who will remember these shitty blockbusters?SRK still earning 200 cr every year despite giving underperformers so even in his bad phase he is competing with them and still in top 3

+1

Haters can't digest SRK'S success, they need 30-40 eno per day to stop the problems happening in their stomach after they can't digest SRK getting success

0

Haha whenever sm clash is announced against SRK,they all jump with joy nd happiness, all they want to see is smhow SRK lose his position ...failures of srk makes them happy SRK too make them happy

+2 votes

Wow....Global Superstar indeed.
ab bolo....

by Production Accountant (29.2k points)
+1 vote

Phirta hoon mein London , Paris , New York , L.A , San Francisco........

by Director (123k points)
0

Haha now I want to select this answer as best answer

–1 vote

they honored him.... he deserved it.... that survival story ..... how he escaped something more fierce than death.... clash against sultan. now that is what i call a survival story like no other....he's still the victim..........but a survival as well... honor him people...he deserves it

by Star (155k points)
0

Haha keep living in ur lala land...BTW bhai is shooting in Austria now and SRK trended their for 3 consecutive days ,even mere news of Srk doing shoot for d cameo of adhm in austria created havoc their but nobody is giving shit to bhai...why so?