Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+3 votes
177 views

Aamir Khan

Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak : 165 Crores

Dil : 270 Crores

Rangeela : 177 Crores

Raja Hindustani : 395 Crores

Ishq : 205 Crores

Lagaan : 190 Crores

Ghajini : 235 Crores

3 Idiots : 310 Crores

Dhoom 3 : 290 Crores

PK : 345 Crores

Dangal : 375 Crores

Aggregate : 2957 Crores from 11 Films

Average : 269 Crores 

Salman Khan

Maine Pyaar Kiya : 460 Crores

Sanam Bewafa : 150 Crores

Saajan : 230 Crores

Hum Aapke Hain Koun : 715 Crores

Karan Arjun : 295 Crores

Jeet : 170 Crores

Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya : 155 Crores

Biwi No.1 : 190 Crores

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam : 175 Crores

Hum Saath Saath Hain : 275 Crores

Dabangg : 245 Crores

Ready : 180 Crores

Bodyguard : 215 Crores

Ek Tha Tiger : 240 Crores

Dabangg 2 : 200 Crores

Kick : 240 Crores

Bajrangi Bhaijaan : 335 Crores

Prem Ratan Dhan Payo : 215 Crores

Sultan : 301 Crores

Aggregate : 4986 Crores from 19 Films

Average : 262 Crores

Shah Rukh Khan

Deewana : 175 Crores

Baazigar : 170 Crores

Darr : 195 Crores

Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge : 465 Crores

Karan Arjun : 295 Crores

Pardes : 205 Crores

Dil To Pagal Hai : 288 Crores

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai : 345 Crores

Mohabbatein : 265 Crores

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham : 305 Crores

Devdas : 200 Crores

Om Shanti Om : 178 Crores

Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi : 165 Crores

RA.One : 160 Crores

Chennai Express : 247 Crores

Happy New Year : 195 Crores

Aggregate : 3853 Crores from 16 Films

Average : 241 Crores

Hrithik Roshan

Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai : 300 Crores

Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham : 305 Crores

Koi Mil Gaya : 195 Crores

Krrish : 198 Crores

Dhoom 2 : 215 Crores

Agneepath : 165 Crores

Krrish 3 : 215 Crores

Aggregate : 1593 Crores from 7 Films

Average : 228 Crores

Aamir Khan : Aggregate 2957 Crores 11 Films Average 269 Crores

Salman Khan : Aggregate 4986 Crores 19 Films Average 262 Crores

Shah Rukh Khan : Aggregate 3853 Crores 16 Films Average 241 Crores

Hrithik Roshan : Aggregate 1593 Crores 7 Films Average 228 Crores

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (290k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

I hope u appreciate my work.........................

0

i appreciate your work ... baaazi shittty gar.

0

Despite many flaws still

3 Answers

+2 votes

hahahahahhaa aamir kha 34 years old career and still only 11 films.
no friends no family no businesses no awards shows no performances / concerts ....his speed is ...... like.... even a snail would look like srk from raees - sultan clash (usain bolt) in front of him.

by Super-star (160k points)
+1 vote

Paaji why u take so much efforts? Wat will u get from doing so much work?data collection karna analysis karna aur phir yaha post karna...mera bass chale to main 1 word bhi naa type karu forget making entire post

by Location Scout (4.4k points)
0

It took me just half an hour...........................

+1 vote

A good work indeed!

So according to this analysis Salman is miles ahead of his contemporaries. No IF & BUT will work here..... After all, statistics don't lie!

by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
0

you missed amitabh bachan @thekai

0

Thanks for recognizing my work...............

0

A few months back I had posted a few similar kinda posts. So, I know how much time and effort required to post such things. So, I don't feel any hesitation to say that you've done a wonderful job!

0

didnt name amitabh cause he used to be a massy guy now he is all about multiplexes. that guy is in a different league