Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,424 questions

236,354 answers

285,865 comments

379 users

Caught on Stump Mic : Wade asks Jadeja what does M¢ means.

+3 votes
115 views
The recently concluded India vs Australia series was full of sledging.

Be it Kohli teasing Renshaw about toilet,Ishant trying to mimic Smith's expressions(lol),Maxwell and Smith mocking Kohli's injury or Wade calling Jadeja a one track pony (and he hits the bowler for a six next ball)

But the one sledge that stands out for being too funny is Wade asking Jadeja the meaning of **
Link - https://streamable.com/cmuh4
asked Mar 28 in Sports Related by Pallav Assistant Director (59,638 points)
99% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Chi chi chi chi chi hi chi chi chi Aisi cheezon se samaaj bigadta hai .. yeh Kya hogaya ? Yeh kahaan aagaye hum? Mere kaaan mein se khoon nikal raha hai . Mera mental balance off track hogaya yeh dekh Kar .

answered Mar 28 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
selected Mar 31 by Pallav

When is your 18th birthday ? I'll send u a PM on that day explaining the minute details of that term .

6th November.Give a hint atleast.
Does it mean Hello?

Maa ke paer choona ..Kuch aisa hi Hai..Tumhare liye yehi iska Matlab Hai..Internet per search mat kariyo...Meri baat maanlo

Okay okay.. I'll try to impress my crush by saying ham sab ko m¢ hona chahiye.

+1 vote

After Conquering many teams in their home turf, team India faces it's biggest challenge yet.............. DRS........ And also Australia..!!

India and Australia faced each other in extreme conditions from a minefield in pune to an irregular valley of Bangalore, to flat plains of Ranchi and finally in breezy grassy mountains of dharmshala..!! A clash so violent and a battle so epic that it it resulted in various Injuries to many players..!!

Follow Indian captain as he gets out chasing a ball he should've left and then he gets out leaving the ball he should've played, and follow Australian skipper as he makes mockery of Indian bowlers and also making mockery of himself by looking towards dressing room, by sending Shaun marsh towards dressing room, and by yelling from dressing room......... He really love dressing room don't he..??

So experience a series which had everything, from Horrible horrible DRS reviews to multiple brainfades to a young player forgetting the rules to another young player boring the Australian players into draw to Deadly Pres Conferences, to & which are not said by kohli, fighting, mocking, blaming, and more blaming, and the hottest topic of whole country which gave bored people on social media something to talk about - Ishant Dharma face.............. And little bit of cricket in between..!!

Starring

Kohli as - Age 28 ki, behavior 8 ka
Steve Smith as - Dum(b)daar khiladi
Pujara as - Future brand ambassador of ambuja cement
Ranshaw as - Toilet, ek prem katha
Warner as - unchi dukaan, fika pakwan
Jadeja as - Super Samurai

And

Ishant Sharma as - Mr Bean

DRS AND PRESS CONFERENCE - DAWN OF BRAINFADES

Seriously, no matter who did what, only person who really won hearts was David Warner's daughter..!!

answered Mar 29 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,109 points)

Ranshsw aur toilet ? Kya story Hai?

He had an upset stomach in between match, so he retired hurt to pavilion and then returned later..!!