Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,436 questions

236,399 answers

285,900 comments

381 users

NO CLASH. Ranbir Kapoor and Rajkumar Hirani at Yashraj Studios for a meeting #Duttbiopic

+4 votes
297 views
Source Link: twitter
asked Mar 27 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,795 points)
79% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

May be they are there for something else??shooting in YR studios??Trustworthy source??

answered Mar 27 by God Father Production Accountant (20,855 points)
selected Jun 25 by salmaniac
+2 votes

Not sure if Ranbir Kapoor or Sonu Nigam is in that pic..??

answered Mar 27 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,387 points)
+2 votes

clash will not happen now....sure...

released before tzh.....

answered Mar 27 by power Assistant Director (40,470 points)
+2 votes

Dutt will either release on 15/8 December or will take Padmavati date

answered Mar 27 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,424 points)
+2 votes

Even Rakesh Roshan & EXCEL/SRK had meetings before Raees-Kaabil clash.

answered Mar 27 by Criminal Director (134,018 points)
+2 votes

Hope hirani averts a clash and takes 17th november as his release date. Or else ranbir will give the second all time disaster of his career.

answered Mar 27 by Intense Cinematographer (97,712 points)
+1 vote

That was evident from the day one. Dutt may relase on 15 dec or 8 Dec. And tiger on 22dec

answered Mar 27 by professor Set Decorator (1,356 points)