Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,221 questions

240,526 answers

291,298 comments

390 users

NO CLASH. Ranbir Kapoor and Rajkumar Hirani at Yashraj Studios for a meeting #Duttbiopic

+4 votes
300 views
Source Link: twitter
asked Mar 27, 2017 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,807 points)
79% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

May be they are there for something else??shooting in YR studios??Trustworthy source??

answered Mar 27, 2017 by God Father Production Accountant (21,513 points)
selected Jun 25, 2017 by salmaniac
+2 votes

Not sure if Ranbir Kapoor or Sonu Nigam is in that pic..??

answered Mar 27, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (199,499 points)
+2 votes

clash will not happen now....sure...

released before tzh.....

answered Mar 27, 2017 by power Assistant Director (42,223 points)
+2 votes

Dutt will either release on 15/8 December or will take Padmavati date

answered Mar 27, 2017 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (22,290 points)
+2 votes

Even Rakesh Roshan & EXCEL/SRK had meetings before Raees-Kaabil clash.

answered Mar 27, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,770 points)
+2 votes

Hope hirani averts a clash and takes 17th november as his release date. Or else ranbir will give the second all time disaster of his career.

answered Mar 27, 2017 by Intense Producer (101,825 points)
+1 vote

That was evident from the day one. Dutt may relase on 15 dec or 8 Dec. And tiger on 22dec

answered Mar 28, 2017 by professor Set Decorator (1,443 points)