Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,950 questions

246,995 answers

300,753 comments

396 users

Tell your 10 most favourite films of 00's?

+1 vote
127 views
Mine :

1. Mohabbatein

2. K3g

3. Devdas

4. Munna Bhai MBBS

5. Chak de India

6. Main Hoon Na

7. 3 Idiots

8. Wanted

9. Race

10. Dhoom 2
asked Mar 25, 2017 in Movie Discussions by God Father Production Accountant (21,613 points)
97% Accept Rate

12 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

3 idiots
A Wednesday
Hungama
Jannat
Race
Tum Bin
Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein
Wanted
Tere Naam
Jab We Met

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Mast Maula Assistant Director (47,994 points)
selected Jun 4, 2017 by God Father
0 votes

Lagaan
Taare Zameen par
Munnabhai MBBS
WANTED
CHAK DE INDIA
JANEMAN
VIVAAH
Nayak (8)
Sorry I have no other movie other than these.

answered Mar 25, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,180 points)
0 votes

1) Lagaan
2) Taare Zameen par
3) Munnabhai MBBS
4) Veer Zaara
5) Chak De India
6) Main Hoon Na
7) 3 Idiots
8) Kal Ho Na Ho
9) Race
10 Dhoom 2

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
0 votes
  1. Black Friday

  2. No Smoking

  3. Taare Zameen Par

  4. Chak de india

  5. Hera Pheri

  6. DEV D

  7. Lagaan

  8. Rang de Basanti

  9. Swades

  10. Oye lucky lucky oye

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Tyler Durden Production Accountant (23,155 points)
0 votes

3 idiots
Vivah/Gadar
Fanah
Rang de basanti
Ghazini
Taare zameen par
Lagaan
Dil chahta hai
No entry/wanted
Chak de India/dhoom 2

special mention to munna bhai series

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Rancho Production Accountant (25,697 points)
edited Mar 25, 2017 by Rancho
0 votes

1.3idiots
2.TZP
3.RDB
4.Lagaan
5.LRMB
6.CDI
7.Koy mil gaye
8.Wanted
9.Dhoom 2
10.Ghajini

answered Mar 25, 2017 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,416 points)
0 votes

Kal Ho naa Ho
Main hoon naa
Swades
CDI
RNBJ
Hera pheri
Gulaal
3idiots
Dhamaal
Tere naam

answered Mar 25, 2017 by sihan Editor (88,049 points)
0 votes

Wanted, jaanemann, mjhse shadi karoge, lage raho munna bhai, tere naam

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (148,507 points)
0 votes

Kal ho naa ho
A wednesday
Veer zaara
Rang de basanti
Swades
3idiots
Chak de India
Taare zameen par
Devdas
Koi mil gya

answered Mar 25, 2017 by srkwasim Location Scout (4,116 points)
0 votes

-- Laagan
-- Mission Kashmir
-- Company
-- Swades
-- Hera Pheri
-- Rang De Basanti
-- Chak De India
-- Nayak
-- The Legend of Bhagat Singh
-- Black

There's more that I like as well --- Ghajini, Deewangee, Gangaajal, Aankhen, Munna Bhai M.B.B.S, Paa, Tum Bin and ect.

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Nikeel Production Designer (15,266 points)
0 votes

Lagaan
DCH
Kal ho naa ho
Swades
Lakshya
Koi mil gya
Dhoom 2
Chak de India
The legend of bhagat Singh
Nayak
Munnabhai MBBS
3idiots

Special mentions include rdb, ghajini, Jodhaa akbar, veer zaara

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Intense Producer (117,355 points)
0 votes

3 Idiots
Swades
Chal De India
Dil Chahta Hai
Taare Zameen Par
Kaho Na Pyaar Hai
Kal Ho Na Ho
Lage Raho Munna Bhai
Hera Pheri
Dhoom 2

I liked Krrish,Ghajini,RNBDJ,Main Hoon Na,Tere Naam,RDB,Wanted,Lagaan,Gadar etc too.

answered Mar 25, 2017 by Sanal Star (141,649 points)